1951/1952

DIVISION ONE
1 Railway Institute
2 Dringhouses
3 Cliftonville
4 Market Weighton
5 South Bank
6 Fulford Utd
7 Tadcaster Albion
8 Riccall Utd
9 Rowntrees
10 Poppleton Road OB
11 Clifton & Rawcliffe
12 United Services
13 New Earswick
14 Selby OCO
15 BR Nomads


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Huntington Rovers
2 Railway Institute Reserves
3 St Clements
4 Norton Utd
5 Pavilion Rangers
6 Terry's
7 York Loco
8 Malton
9 Cawood
10 BR Nomads Reserves
11 Old Malton St Mary's
12 LNER Builders




DIVISION TWO / B
1 Catholic Utd
2 Groves Utd
3 Stillington
4 Fulford Utd Reserves
5 Stamford Bridge
6 Rowntrees Reserves
7 British Sugar
8 Anglers WMC
9 Barmby Moor
10 Poppleton Utd
11 British Road Services
12 South Bank WMC




DIVISION THREE A
1 Heslington
2 Bishop Wilton
3 Cookes
4 Haxby
5 St Lawrences WMC
6 Sheriff Hutton
7 Acomb CA
8 Osbaldwick
9 Easingwold Town
10 Bishopthorpe (resigned)
11 Strensall St Mary's (resigned)
12 Shipton Utd (resigned)






DIVISION THREE B
1 Knaresborough
2 Church Fenton
3 Fulford Road WMC
4 Civil Service
5 South Bank Reserves
6 Fishergate OB
7 Huntington Rovers Reserves
8 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
9 Dunnington
10 Long Marston JIL
11 S & T
12 United Services Res (resigned)





DIVISION THREE C
1 Escrick Park
2 Welburn Utd
3 Newton on Ouse
4 Cliftonville Reserves
5 Wilberfoss Athletic
6 Riccall Utd Reserves
7 Gleneagles YC
8 New Earswick Reserves
9 Wheldrake Wanderers
10 Yard Staff
11 Derwent Plastics (resigned)
12 Skirpenbeck (resigned)

3rd Division Cup Final
Knaresborough 2 - 4 Church Fenton

1954/1955

DIVISION ONE
1 Market Weighton
2 Railway Institute
3 Fulford Utd
4 South Bank
5 Poppleton Road OB
6 Rowntrees
7 Pickering Town
8 New Earswick
9 Catholic Utd
10 Cliftonville
11 Huntington Rovers
12 Knaresborough
13 Dringhouses
14 Tadcaster Albion
15 BR Nomads (resigned)


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Riccall Utd
2 Fulford Road WMC
3 Norton Utd
4 Railway Institute Reserves
5 St Clements
6 Olympia Mills (Selby)
7 Old Malton St Mary's
8 Selby Shipyards
9 Heslington
10 Cookes
11 Cawood
12 Pavilion Rangers
13 Yard Staff
14 Malton


DIVISION TWO / B
1 Haxby
2 White Rose
3 Stillington
4 Rowntrees Reserves
5 Barmby Moor
6 British Sugar
7 Fulford Utd Reserves
8 Ardua
9 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
10 Gleneagles YC
11 South Bank Reserves
12 Stamford Bridge
13 LNER Builders



DIVISION THREE A
1 Duncombe Park
2 Civil Service
3 Wilberfoss Athletic
4 Acomb CA
5 Dunnington
6 Terry's
7 Huntington Rovers Reserves
8 Sutton on Forest
9 Easingwold Town
10 New Earswick Reserves
11 Bishop Wilton
12 Shepherds
13 Welburn Utd
14 Poppleton Utd (resigned)




DIVISION THREE B
1 Crayke
2 Church Fenton
3 Naburn Utd
4 Unicrux Utd
5 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
6 Whixley Rovers
7 NEGB
8 National Glassworks
9 Old Brewery
10 Knapton Utd
11 Escrick Park
12 Wheldrake Wanderers (resigned)





3rd Division Cup Final
Civil Service 1 - 4 Terrys

1952/1953

DIVISION ONE
1 Railway Institute
2 Fulford Utd
3 Rowntrees
4 Tadcaster Albion
5 Huntington Rovers
6 Cliftonville
7 Riccall Utd
8 New Earswick
9 South Bank
10 Market Weighton
11 Poppleton Road OB
12 Groves Utd
13 Dringhouses
14 United Services
15 Clifton & Rawcliffe


DIVISION TWO / A
1 BR Nomads
2 Olympia Mills (Selby)
3 Railway Institute Reserves
4 Norton Utd
5 Malton
6 St Clements
7 Cawood
8 Pavilion Rangers
9 Heslington
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 York Loco
12 Terry's (resigned)




DIVISION TWO / B
1 Knaresborough
2 Catholic Utd
3 Escrick Park
4 British Road Services
5 Poppleton Utd
6 Rowntrees Reserves
7 Stillington
8 British Sugar
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Fulford Utd Reserves
11 Barmby Moor
12 Anglers WMC




DIVISION THREE A
1 Cookes
2 Haxby
3 Acomb CA
4 Easingwold Town
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Sheriff Hutton
7 Huntington Rovers Reserves
8 Welburn Utd
9 Osbaldwick
10 Strensall St Mary's (resigned)
11 Sutton on Forest
12 St Lawrences WMC (resigned)






DIVISION THREE B
1 RAF Church Fenton
2 Fulford Road WMC
3 British Road Services reserves
4 Cliftonville Reserves
5 Wilberfoss Athletic
6 Dunnington
7 Civil Service
8 Newton on Ouse
9 Fishergate OB
10 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
11 South Bank Reserves
12 S & T





DIVISION THREE C
1 Gleneagles YC
2 Ardua
3 Selby Shipyards
4 Riccall Utd Reserves
5 Shepherds
6 New Earswick Reserves
7 Wheldrake Wanderers
8 Yard Staff
9 National Glassworks
10 LNER Builders
11 Gunners (RA)


3rd Division Cup Final
Haxby 0 - 8 Cookes

1955/1956

DIVISION ONE
1 Pickering Town
2 Market Weighton
3 Railway Institute
4 Fulford Utd
5 Rowntrees
6 Dringhouses
7 Cliftonville
8 Huntington Rovers
9 Knaresborough
10 Haxby
11 New Earswick
12 Riccall Utd
13 Catholic Utd
14 Poppleton Road OB
15 South Bank


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Duncombe Park
2 Fulford Road WMC
3 Olympia Mills (Selby)
4 Tadcaster Albion
5 Norton Utd
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 Cawood
8 Railway Institute Reserves
9 Selby Shipyards
10 Pavilion Rangers
11 Heslington
12 Malton
13 St Clements



DIVISION TWO / B
1 Ardua
2 Fulford Utd Reserves
3 Terry's
4 Rowntrees Reserves
5 British Sugar
6 Civil Service
7 Gleneagles YC
8 Crayke
9 Stillington
10 Stamford Bridge
11 Barmby Moor
12 Yard Staff
13 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
14 South Bank Reserves


DIVISION THREE A
1 Wilberfoss Athletic
2 Church Fenton
3 Dunnington
4 Acomb CA
5 Market Weighton Reserves
6 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
7 Bishop Wilton
8 Shepherds
9 Naburn Utd
10 Sutton on Forest
11 Unicrux Utd







DIVISION THREE B
1 Haxby Reserves
2 Cliftonville Reserves
3 Whixley Rovers
4 Dringhouses Reserves
5 Civil Service Reserves
6 BB & Taylor
7 LNER Builders
8 Escrick Park









3rd Division Cup Final
Wilberfoss Ath 2 - 3 Rowntrees 3rds

1953/1954

DIVISION ONE
1 Railway Institute
2 Tadcaster Albion
3 Fulford Utd
4 Poppleton Road OB
5 South Bank
6 Rowntrees
7 New Earswick
8 Market Weighton
9 Dringhouses
10 Knaresborough
11 BR Nomads
12 Huntington Rovers
13 Cliftonville
14 Riccall Utd
15 Groves Utd (resigned)


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Pickering Town
2 Olympia Mills (Selby)
3 St Clements
4 Cookes
5 Norton Utd
6 Clifton & Rawcliffe
7 Malton
8 Cawood
9 Heslington
10 Selby Shipyards
11 Railway Institute Reserves
12 Pavilion Rangers
13 Old Malton St Mary's
14 York Loco (resigned)
15 RAF Church Fenton (resigned)

DIVISION TWO / B
1 Catholic Utd
2 British Road Services
3 Haxby
4 BR Nomads reserves
5 Stillington
6 Gleneagles YC
7 Barmby Moor
8 Ardua
9 Rowntrees Reserves
10 Stamford Bridge
11 British Sugar
12 Fulford Utd Reserves
13 Escrick Park
14 United Services (resigned)


DIVISION THREE A
1 Fulford Road WMC
2 Wilberfoss Athletic
3 Bishop Wilton
4 Civil Service
5 Dunnington
6 Poppleton Utd
7 Easingwold Town
8 Terry's
9 Duncombe Park
10 Acomb CA
11 New Earswick Reserves
12 Welburn Utd
13 Shepherds
14 Huntington Rovers Reserves
15 Sutton on Forest
16 Sheriff Hutton (resigned)
17 Osbaldwick (resigned)

DIVISION THREE B
1 South Bank Reserves
2 Yard Staff
3 NEGB
4 LNER Builders
5 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
6 Whixley Rovers
7 Riccall Utd Reserves
8 Wheldrake Wanderers
9 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
10 Knapton Utd
11 Naburn Utd
12 National Glassworks
13 Gunners (RA)
14 Fishergate OB
15 Atlanta


3rd Division Cup Final
Fulford Rd WMC 3 - 2 Market Weighton Res