1909/10

DIVISION ONE
1 5th Lancers
2 Heworth PC
3 Green Howards
4 Hungate Mission
5 Malton Utd
6 West Yorks Depot
7 St Pauls
8 Rowntrees
9 York City A
10 Selby
11 Army Ordnance Corps
12 St Clements

DIVISION TWO
1 John Smiths (Tadcaster)
2 Bishophill AS
3 Easingwold
4 Bootham
5 Hope Street AS
6 Sycamore
7 Layerthorpe AS
8 Old Priory AS
9 Dringhouses
10 Acomb


DIVISION THREE
1 Escrick Park
2 Hungate AS
3 Lowther Utd
4 Melbourne AS
5 Leeman Road AS
6 Clifton Church Institute
7 Terry's
8 Haxby
9 St Georges Wesleyans
10 Poppleton Utd
11 Hammerton Utd

1912/13

DIVISION ONE
1 East Yorks Regt.
2 Rowntrees
3 Scots Greys
4 Lowther Utd
5 Heworth
6 St Clements
7 John Smiths (Tadcaster)
8 Malton Utd
9 St Pauls
10 Easingwold
11 Knaresborough
Sycamore Withdrew

DIVISION TWO
1 Cawood Utd
2 Malton Bible Class
3 Layerthorpe
4 Acomb
5 South Bank
6 RGAS
7 Clifton Church Institute
8 Selby Olympia
Escrick Park withdrew


DIVISION THREE
1 Bishopthorpe
2 YMCA
3 Fulford St Andrews
4 Old Priory AS
5 Poppleton Utd
6 Haxby
7 Copmanthorpe
8 Centenary Wesleyans
Clifton Wes withdrew
Terrys expelled
























1910/11

DIVISION ONE
1 Green Howards
2 Rowntrees
3 West Yorks Depot
4 Scots Greys
5 Heworth
6 Malton Utd
7 Selby
8 Hungate Mission
9 York City A
10 John Smiths (Tadcaster)
11 St Clements
12 St Pauls

DIVISION TWO
1 Easingwold
2 Sycamore
3 Layerthorpe AS
4 Escrick Park
5 Acomb PC
6 Hungate AS
7 Pocklington
8 Bishophill AS
Bootham & Dringhouses withdrew
before the start of the season



DIVISION THREE
1 Melbourne AS
2 Lowther Utd
3 Nun Appleton
4 St Georges Wesleyans
5 St Williams
6 Leeman Road AS
7 Terry's Employees
8 Haxby
9 Clifton Church Institute
10 Poppleton Utd
11 Centenary Weslyans

1913/14

DIVISION ONE
1 East Yorks Regt.
2 St Clements
3 Lowther Utd
4 Thirsk
5 John Smiths (Tadcaster)
6 Heworth PC
7 Rowntrees
8 St Pauls
9 Malton Utd
Knaresborough suspended
Scots Greys resigned



DIVISION TWO
1 Acomb
2 Bishopthorpe
3 Selby Olympia
4 Cawood Utd
5 Malton Bible Class
6 Easingwold
7 YMCA
8 Fulford St Andrews
9 RAOC
10 Layerthorpe
11 RGAS
Layerthorpe suspended after 10 games
Clifton CI withdrew

DIVISION THREE
1 South Bank
2 Holmes Mills (Selby)
3 Adams Employees
4 New Earswick
5 Cherry Mission
6 Heworth Bible Class
7 York Albion
8 St Cuthberts
9 Haxby
10 St Lukes
11 Copmanthorpe



















1911/12

DIVISION ONE
1 East Yorks Regt.
2 Heworth
3 Scots Greys
4 St Clements
5 St Pauls
6 Knaresborough
7 Rowntrees
8 Malton Utd
9 John Smiths (Tadcaster)
10 Easingwold
11 Sycamore
West Yorks withdrew in the season

DIVISION TWO
1 Lowther Utd
2 Cawood Utd
3 St Williams
4 Layerthorpe
5 Escrick Park
6 RGAS
7 St Georges Wesleyans
8 Terry's Employees
Acomb, Melbourne AS & Pocklington
all withdrew
Leeman Road AS suspended


DIVISION THREE
1 Clifton Church Institute
2 South Bank
3 Poppleton Utd
4 YMCA
5 Fulford St Andrews
6 Haxby
7 Clifton Wesleyans
8 Centenary Wesleyans
Central Mission withdrew


1914/15

DIVISION ONE
The following clubs were in membership:-
Acomb WMC
East Yorks Regt.
Lowther Utd
Malton Utd
Heworth
Harrogate WMC
St Clements
York City Reserves
John Smiths (Tadcaster)
Thirsk
Rowntrees

DIVISION TWO
The following clubs were in membership:-
Army Ordnance Corps
Bishopthorpe
Cawood Utd
Clifton CJ
Easingwold
Holmes Mills
Malton Bible Class
New Earswick
Selby Olympia
South Bank
YMCA

DIVISION THREE
The following clubs were in membership:-
Acomb PC
Adams Employees
Copmanthorpe
Cherry Mission
Huntington
Heslington
Haxby
Selby YMI
St Lukes
Waddingtons
York Albion
York Catholics

The outbreak of war caused several clubs to withdraw and by the end of September 1914 only 11 clubs remained
Division One then comprised:-
Lowther Utd
Rowntrees
Heworth
St Clements
York City
John Smiths (Tadcaster)

Divisions Two & Three Combined:-
South Bank
New Earswick
Heslington
Huntington
York Catholics