11956/1957

DIVISION ONE
1 Market Weighton
2 Dringhouses
3 Railway Institute
4 Pickering Town
5 Haxby
6 Duncombe Park
7 New Earswick
8 Fulford Utd
9 Cliftonville
10 Catholic Utd
11 Huntington Rovers
12 Riccall Utd
13 Poppleton Road OB
14 Rowntrees
15 Ardua


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Olympia Mills (Selby)
2 Fulford Road WMC
3 Cawood
4 Old Malton St Mary's
5 Railway Institute Reserves
6 St Clements
7 Norton Utd
8 Heslington
9 Selby Shipyards
10 Haxby Reserves
11 Tadcaster Albion
12 Pavilion Rangers (resigned)




DIVISION TWO / B
1 South Bank
2 Terry's
3 Civil Service
4 Yard Staff
5 Dunnington
6 Stillington
7 Barmby Moor
8 Wilberfoss Athletic
9 British Sugar
10 Rowntrees Reserves
11 Crayke
12 Fulford Utd Reserves
13 Stamford Bridge
14 Gleneagles YC (resigned)


DIVISION THREE A
1 Cliftonville Reserves
2 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
3 Sheriff Hutton
4 Market Weighton Reserves
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Easingwold Town
7 Sutton on Forest
8 Unicrux Utd
9 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
10 Catholic Utd Reserves
11 Shepherds
12 Naburn Utd






DIVISION THREE B
1 Mail Coach Utd
2 Brown Brothers & Taylor
3 Brayton
4 Dringhouses Reserves
5 Armstrong Patents
6 LNER Builders
7 Cravens
8 Civil Service Reserves
9 Tramways WMC
10 South Bank Reserves
11 Old Malton Reserves
12 Whixley Rovers





3rd Division Cup Final
Mail Coach Utd bt BB & Taylor

1959/1960

DIVISION ONE
1 Dringhouses
2 Pickering Town
3 Railway Institute
4 Dunnington
5 Market Weighton
6 Duncombe Park
7 Huntington Rovers
8 Cawood
9 Cliftonville
10 Haxby
11 Rowntrees
12 Olympia Mills (Selby)
13 Poppleton Road OB
14 Old Malton St Mary's
15 South Bank


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Fulford Utd
2 Mail Coach Utd
3 LNER Builders
4 Selby Shipyards
5 Cliftonville Reserves
6 New Earswick
7 Dringhouses Reserves
8 Brayton
9 Easingwold Town
10 Riccall Utd
11 Railway Institute Reserves
12 St Clements
13 Norton Utd
14 Fulford Road WMC


DIVISION TWO / B
1 Holme Rovers
2 Stillington
3 Civil Service
4 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
5 Tramways WMC
6 Cookes
7 Wilberfoss Athletic
8 Stamford Bridge
9 St Hilda's
10 Cravens
11 British Sugar
12 Market Weighton Reserves
13 Crayke



DIVISION THREE A
1 Armstrong
2 Rowntrees Reserves
3 Rowntrees Youth Club
4 Shepherds
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Heworth
7 Heslington
8 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
9 Newton on Ouse
10 British Road Services
11 Ardua
12 Unicrux
13 Olympia Mills Reserves
14 Barmby Moor




DIVISION THREE B
1 Hammerton Utd
2 Skelton
3 Huntington Rovers Reserves
4 Haxby Reserves
5 Civil Service Reserves
6 NMU
7 Appleton Roebuck
8 Brayton Reserves
9 Old Malton Reserves
10 Mail Coach Utd Reserves
11 Duncombe Park Reserves
12 Fulford Utd Reserves
13 South Bank Reserves
14 New Earswick Reserves
15 Melbourne


3rd Division Cup Final
Armstrongs 3 - 2 Heworth

1957/1958

DIVISION ONE
1 Dringhouses
2 Olympia Mills (Selby)
3 Market Weighton
4 Cliftonville
5 Railway Institute
6 Poppleton Road OB
7 Pickering Town
8 Haxby
9 South Bank
10 Huntington Rovers
11 Duncombe Park
12 New Earswick
13 Riccall Utd
14 Fulford Utd
15 Catholic Utd


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Old Malton St Mary's
2 Selby Shipyards
3 Terry's
4 Cliftonville Reserves
5 Cawood
6 Railway Institute Reserves
7 St Clements
8 Mail Coach Utd
9 Norton Utd
10 Fulford Road WMC
11 Brayton
12 Dringhouses Reserves
13 Ardua
14 Heslington


DIVISION TWO / B
1 Rowntrees
2 Dunnington
3 Yard Staff
4 Civil Service
5 Wilberfoss Athletic
6 Stillington
7 Brown Brothers & Taylor
8 British Sugar
9 Market Weighton Reserves
10 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
11 Barmby Moor
12 Fulford Utd Reserves
13 Stamford Bridge
14 Crayke
15 Sheriff Hutton

DIVISION THREE A
1 Yard Staff Reserves
2 Easingwold Town
3 Rowntrees Reserves
4 Newton on Ouse
5 Selby Bohemians
6 Bishop Wilton
7 Unicrux
8 Armstrong Patents
9 Haxby Reserves
10 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
11 York Nomads
12 Shepherds
13 Catholic Utd Reserves
14 Naburn Utd (resigned)
15 Sand Hutton (Resigned)



DIVISION THREE B
1 LNER Builders
2 Holme Rovers
3 Hammerton Utd
4 South Bank Reserves
5 Old Malton Reserves
6 Civil Service Reserves
7 Appleton Roebuck
8 New Earswick Reserves
9 Thistledale Utd
10 Tanner Row
11 Mail Coach Utd Reserves
12 Cravens
13 Terry's Reserves
14 Tramways WMC
15 Melbourne
16 Alne Utd (resigned)

3rd Division Cup Final
Rowntree Res 2 - 1 Easingwold Town

1958/1959

DIVISION ONE
1 Dringhouses
2 Rowntrees
3 Cliftonville
4 Haxby
5 Market Weighton
6 Railway Institute
7 Poppleton Road OB
8 Pickering Town
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Duncombe Park
11 Old Malton St Mary's
12 Olympia Mills (Selby)
13 South Bank
14 New Earswick
15 Riccall Utd


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Cawood
2 Cliftonville Reserves
3 Fulford Utd
4 Selby Shipyards
5 Railway Institute Reserves
6 Brayton
7 Dringhouses Reserves
8 Mail Coach Utd
9 Terry's
10 St Clements
11 LNER Builders
12 Norton Utd
13 Fulford Road WMC
14 Ardua


DIVISION TWO / B
1 Dunnington
2 Stillington
3 Civil Service
4 Wilberfoss Athletic
5 British Sugar
6 Yard Staff
7 Catholic Utd
8 Market Weighton Reserves
9 Crayke
10 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
11 Stamford Bridge
12 Brown Brothers & Taylor
13 Barmby Moor



DIVISION THREE A
1 Easingwold Town
2 Rowntrees Reserves
3 Bishop Wilton
4 Yard Staff Reserves
5 Selby Bohemians
6 Newton on Ouse
7 Unicrux
8 Haxby Reserves
9 York Nomads
10 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
11 Shepherds
12 Catholic Utd Reserves
13 Heslington
14 Armstrong
15 Olympia Mills Reserves



DIVISION THREE B
1 Crayke
2 Tramways WMC
3 St Hilda's
4 Cravens
5 Holme Rovers
6 Appleton Roebuck
7 South Bank Reserves
8 Civil Service Reserves
9 Old Malton Reserves
10 Hammerton Utd
11 Fulford Utd Reserves
12 Melbourne
13 New Earswick Reserves
14 Sheriff Hutton (resigned)



3rd Division Cup Final
Rowntrees Reserves 3 - 0 Bishop Wilton