19670/1971

DIVISION ONE
1 Riccall Utd
2 Dunnington
3 Vickers
4 Cliftonville
5 Pickering Town
6 Easingwold Town
7 British Sugar
8 Rowntrees
9 Railway Institute
10 Heworth
11 Wilberfoss Athletic
12 Rowntrees Youth Club



DIVISION TWO
1 Old Malton St Mary's
2 Leeman Utd
3 Amotherby & Swinton
4 Stillington
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Dringhouses
7 Newton on Ouse
8 Unicrux
9 Fulford Utd
10 Civil Service
11 Huntington Rovers
12 Cross Keys


DIVISION THREE
1 FC Melrose
2 Poppleton Utd
3 Post Office
4 Selby Shipyard
5 Barmby Moor
6 Crayke
7 Duncombe Park
8 Brayton
9 Norton Utd
10 Stamford Bridge
11 Fulford Road WMC
12 Haxby


DIVISION FOUR
1 New Earswick
2 Naburn & Bootham
3 Melbourne
4 Cravens
5 LNER Builders
6 Strensall
7 Burton Albion
8 Glassworks
9 Church Fenton
10 Ardua
11 Honved
12 Ampleforth (withdrew after 4 games)


DIVISION FIVE
1 St John's College
2 York Graduates
3 Copmanthorpe
4 Cawood
5 South Bank WMC
6 Bishopthorpe Utd
7 Escrick
8 Elvington
9 St Hilda's
10 York University
11 Alne
12 Appleton Roebuck (withdrew before start)


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Railway Institute
2 Cliftonville
3 Pickering Town
4 British Sugar
5 Wilberfoss Ath
6 Dunnington
7 Rowntrees
8 Riccall Utd
9 Fulford Utd
10 Dringhouses
11 Vickers Instruments
12 Huntington Rovers



RESERVE SECTION B
1 Stillington
2 Cravens
3 Easingwold Town
4 Heworth
5 Old Malton St Mary's
6 Poppleton Utd
7 Civil Service
8 New Earswick
9 Honved
10 Rowntrees YC
11 Post Office
12 Unicrux


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Bishop Wilton
2 Glassworks
3 Amotherby & Swinton
4 Fulford Rd WMC
5 Melbourne
6 Norton Utd
7 Brayton
8 LNERB
9 Duncombe Park
10 Cross Keys
11 Stamford Bridge
12 Escrick (withdrew before start)

1973/1974

DIVISION ONE
1 Riccall Utd
2 Rowntrees
3 FC Melrose
4 Cliftonville
5 Dunnington
6 Leeman Utd
7 Amotherby & Swinton
8 Easingwold Town
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Dringhouses
11 Railway Institute
12 Heworth
13 New Earswick


DIVISION TWO
1 British Sugar
2 Pocklington SC
3 Post Office
4 Rowntrees Youth Club
5 Wilberfoss Athletic
6 Barmby Moor
7 Pickering Town
8 Civil Service
9 Melbourne
10 Stillington
11 Bishop Wilton
12 Newton on Ouse
13 Selby Shipyard

DIVISION THREE
1 Sheriff Hutton
2 St John's College
3 LNER Builders
4 Crayke
5 Huntington Rovers
6 York Graduates
7 Fulford Utd
8 Duncombe Park
9 Brayton
10 Poppleton Utd
11 Cravens
12 Unicrux
13 Vickers Inst (withdrew after 3 games)

DIVISION FOUR
1 Crown Hotel
2 South Bank WMC
3 Bishopthorpe Utd
4 Copmanthorpe
5 Church Fenton
6 Stamford Bridge
7 Glassworks
8 Cawood
9 Norton Utd
10 Fulford Road WMC
11 Ardua
12 Naburn & Bootham
13 Alne

DIVISION FIVE
1 Moor Lane YC
2 Haxby
3 Slingsby
4 Terrington
5 Honved
6 St Hilda's
7 York University
8 Malton Bacon Factory
9 Elvington Utd
10 Clifton Hotel
11 Rufforth Utd
12 Wheldrake


RESERVE SECTION A



NO INFO











RESERVE SECTION B




NO INFO









RESERVE SECTION C




NO INFO







1971/1972

DIVISION ONE
1 Riccall Utd
2 Rowntrees
3 British Sugar
4 Easingwold Town
5 Dunnington
6 Cliftonville
7 Leeman Utd
8 Heworth
9 Railway Institute
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 Pickering Town
12 Vickers Instruments



DIVISION TWO
1 Amotherby & Swinton
2 Dringhouses
3 Stillington
4 Rowntrees Youth Club
5 FC Melrose
6 Newton on Ouse
7 Wilberfoss Athletic
8 Bishop Wilton
9 Civil Service
10 Fulford Utd
11 Unicrux
12 Poppleton Utd


DIVISION THREE
1 Post Office
2 New Earswick
3 Selby Shipyard
4 Barmby Moor
5 Pocklington Town
6 Duncombe Park
7 Naburn & Bootham
8 Brayton
9 Crayke
10 Stamford Bridge
11 Huntington Rovers
12 Norton Utd


DIVISION FOUR
1 Cravens
2 St John's College
3 Melbourne
4 York Graduates
5 LNER Builders
6 Copmanthorpe
7 Fulford Road WMC
8 Haxby
9 Glassworks
10 Clifton Hotel
11 Church Fenton



DIVISION FIVE
1 Sheriff Hutton
2 Cawood
3 South Bank WMC
4 York University
5 Alne
6 Honved
7 Ardua
8 Bishopthorpe Utd
9 Yorkshire FBF
10 Elvington
11 St Hilda's



RESERVE SECTION A
1 British Sugar
2 Railway Institute
3 Cliftonville
4 Rowntrees
5 Dunnington
6 Riccall Utd
7 Dringhouses
8 Pickering Town
9 Cravens
10 Wilberfoss Ath
11 Stillington
12 Fulford Utd



RESERVE SECTION B
1 Heworth
2 Easingwold Town
3 Rowntrees YC
4 Old Malton St Mary's
5 New Earswick
6 Civil Service
7 Bishop Wilton
8 Glassworks
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Vickers Instruments
11 Poppleton Utd
12 Honved


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Amotherby & Swinton
2 FC Melrose
3 Melbourne
4 Post Office
5 Unicrux
6 Pocklington Town
7 LNERB
8 Norton Utd
9 Fulford Rd WMC
10 York University
11 Stamford Bridge
12 Duncombe Park

1974/1975

DIVISION ONE
1 Riccall Utd
2 Rowntrees
3 Pocklington SC
4 Cliftonville
5 Amotherby & Swinton
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 Railway Institute
8 Easingwold Town
9 British Sugar
10 Leeman Utd
11 Heslington
12 Dunnington
13 Dringhouses


DIVISION TWO
1 Sheriff Hutton
2 Stillington
3 Rangers
4 Pickering Town
5 Melbourne
6 New Earswick
7 LNER Builders
8 Heworth
9 Post Office
10 Bishop Wilton
11 Civil Service
12 Barmby Moor
13 Wilberfoss Athletic

DIVISION THREE
1 St John's College
2 Poppleton Utd
3 Crown Hotel
4 York Graduates
5 Bishopthorpe Utd
6 Fulford Utd
7 Selby Shipyard
8 South Bank SC
9 Newton on Ouse
10 Huntington Rovers
11 Duncombe Park
12 Crayke
13 Brayton

DIVISION FOUR
1 Moor Lane YC
2 Haxby
3 Fulford Road WMC
4 Church Fenton
5 Copmanthorpe
6 Cawood
7 Norton Utd
8 Terrington
9 Ardua
10 Cravens
11 Stamford Bridge
12 Yorkshire General
13 Slingsby

DIVISION FIVE
1 Water Lane
2 Honved
3 Acomb Utd
4 Westlers Utd
5 St Hilda's
6 Wheldrake
7 Clifton Hotel
8 York University
9 Rufforth Utd
10 Naburn & Bootham
11 Alne
12 Elvington Utd


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Cliftonville
2 Easingwold Town
3 Dunnington
4 Railway Institute
5 Old Malton St Mary's
6 British Sugar
7 Rowntrees
8 Amotherby & Swinton
9 Heslington
10 Pocklington SC
11 Fulford Utd
12 Heworth
13 Riccall Utd


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Sheriff Hutton
2 Post Office
3 Dringhouses
4 Huntington Rovers
5 Wilberfoss Ath
6 Melbourne
7 LNERB
8 Bishopthorpe
9 New Earswick
10 Selby Shipyard
11 Civil Service
12 Rangers
13 Cravens

RESERVE SECTION C
Leeman Utd
Church Fenton
York University
Crown Hotel
Poppleton Utd
Bishop Wilton
Honved
Stillington
Brayton
Stamford Bridge
Norton Utd
Yorkshire General
Duncombe Park

1972/1973

DIVISION ONE
1 Rowntrees
2 Easingwold Town
3 Riccall Utd
4 Old Malton St Mary's
5 Cliftonville
6 Leeman Utd
7 Railway Institute
8 Heworth
9 Cliftonville
10 Dunnington
11 Dringhouses
12 Amotherby & Swinton
13 British Sugar
14 Stillington

DIVISION TWO
1 New Earswick
2 FC Melrose
3 Civil Service
4 Selby Shipyard
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Newton on Ouse
7 Pickering Town
8 Rowntrees Youth Club
9 Wilberfoss Athletic
10 Post Office
11 Fulford Utd
12 Vickers Instruments


DIVISION THREE
1 Pocklington SC
2 Barmby Moor
3 Melbourne
4 St John's College
5 Cravens
6 Brayton
7 Poppleton Utd
8 Duncombe Park
9 Crayke
10 Unicrux
11 Stamford Bridge
12 Naburn & Bootham


DIVISION FOUR
1 Sheriff Hutton
2 York Graduates
3 Huntington Rovers
4 LNER Builders
5 Cawood
6 Norton Utd
7 Fulford Road WMC
8 South Bank WMC
9 Copmanthorpe
10 Glassworks
11 Haxby
12 York University


DIVISION FIVE
1 Crown Hotel
2 Bishopthorpe Utd
3 Alne
4 Ardua
5 Church Fenton
6 Honved
7 Elvington
8 St Hilda's
9 Clifton Hotel
10 Huby
11 Malton Bacon Factory
12 Rufforth Utd


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Railway Institute
2 Rowntrees
3 Cliftonville
4 Easingwold Town
5 Dunnington
6 Riccall Utd
7 British Sugar
8 Dringhouses
9 Heworth
10 Rowntrees YC
11 Cravens
12 Wilberfoss Ath



RESERVE SECTION B
1 Old Malton St Mary's
2 Fulford Utd
3 Amotherby & Swinton
4 Civil Service
5 New Earswick
6 Melbourne
7 FC Melrose
8 Bishop Wilton
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Stillington




RESERVE SECTION C
1 Post Office
2 Norton Utd
3 LNERB
4 Sheriff Hutton
5 Pocklington SC
6 York University
7 Unicrux
8 Poppleton Utd
9 Honved
10 Stamford Bridge
11 Duncombe Park