1975/1976

DIVISION ONE
1 Rowntrees
2 Pocklington SC
3 Riccall Utd
4 Sheriff Hutton
5 Amotherby & Swinton
6 Cliftonville
7 British Sugar
8 Easingwold Town
9 Heslington
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 Railway Institute
12 Stillington



DIVISION TWO
1 Pickering Town
2 Civil Service
3 Heworth
4 Melbourne
5 Rangers
6 New Earswick
7 St John's College
8 Dunnington
9 Post Office
10 Dringhouses
11 LNER Builders
12 Bishop Wilton
13 Poppleton Utd

DIVISION THREE
1 Moor Lane YC
2 Haxby
3 Barmby Moor
4 Fulford Utd
5 Wilberfoss Athletic
6 York Graduates
7 Fulford Road WMC
8 Selby Shipyard
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Bishopthorpe Utd
11 South Bank SC
12 Duncombe Park
13 Newton on Ouse

DIVISION FOUR
1 Cawood
2 Church Fenton
3 Honved
4 Water Lane YC
5 Acomb YC
6 Brayton
7 Copmanthorpe Acorns
8 Stamford Bridge
9 Norton Utd
10 Cravens
11 Crayke
12 Ardua
13 Terrington

DIVISION FIVE
1 Westow Utd
2 Kingsway
3 Wheldrake
4 St Hilda's
5 Chapelfields YC
6 York University
7 Westlers Utd
8 Naburn & Bootham
9 Clifton Hotel
10 Rufforth Utd
11 Elvington Utd
12 Yorkshire General
13 Slingsby


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Pocklington SC
2 Heslington
3 Dunnington
4 Post Office
5 Old Malton St Mary's
6 Railway Institute
7 British Sugar
8 Amotherby & Swinton
9 Cliftonville
10 Fulford Utd
11 Easingwold Town
12 Sheriff Hutton
13 Rowntrees


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Heworth
2 New Earswick
3 Melbourne
4 Huntington Rovers
5 Wilberfoss Ath
6 Riccall Utd
7 Dringhouses
8 Civil Service
9 Church Fenton
10 LNERB
11 Selby Shipyard
12 Bishopthorpe


RESERVE SECTION C
1 St John's College
2 Rangers
3 Bishop Wilton
4 Cravens
5 Honved
6 York University
7 Brayton
8 Yorkshire General
9 Stillington
10 Stamford Bridge
11 Poppleton Utd
12 Norton Utd

1978/1979

DIVISION ONE
1 Rowntrees
2 Moor Lane YC
3 Riccall Utd
4 FC Melrose
5 Heworth
6 Cawood
7 Sheriff Hutton
8 Civil Service
9 Easingwold Town
10 Pocklington SC
11 Amotherby & Swinton
12 Old Malton St Mary's
13 Melbourne


DIVISION TWO
1 Brayton
2 Haxby
3 New Earswick
4 Railway Institute
5 Kingsway
6 Cliftonville
7 Fulford Utd
8 Dringhouses
9 Post Office
10 Wilberfoss Athletic
11 Rangers
12 British Sugar
13 Dunnington

DIVISION THREE
1 Water Lane YC
2 Huntington Rovers
3 St John's College
4 Church Fenton
5 Chapelfields YC
6 York Graduates
7 South Bank SC
8 Fulford Road WMC
9 Bishopthorpe Utd
10 Stillington
11 Selby Shipyard
12 LNER Builders
13 Bishop Wilton

DIVISION FOUR
1 Osbaldwick
2 Norton Utd
3 Copmanthorpe Acorns
4 Westow Utd
5 Crayke
6 Clifton Hotel
7 York University
8 Hemingbrough Utd
9 Newton on Ouse
10 Poppleton Utd
11 Honved
12 Cravens
13 Barmby Moor

DIVISION FIVE
1 Rufforth Utd
2 Ardua
3 Wheldrake
4 Huby
5 Stamford Bridge
6 Westlers Utd
7 Terrington
8 Duncombe Park
9 Acomb YC
10 Elvington Utd
11 Naburn & Bootham
12 Yorkshire General
13 St Hilda's


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Rowntrees
2 Heworth
3 Old Malton St Mary's
4 Amotherby & Swinton
5 FC Melrose
6 New Earswick
7 Fulford Utd
8 Dringhouses
9 Riccall Utd
10 British Sugar
11 Rangers
12 Railway Institute
13 Dunnington


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Cliftonville
2 Brayton
3 Church Fenton
4 Pocklington SC
5 St John's College
6 Post Office
7 Civil Service
8 Selby Shipyard
9 Bishopthorpe Utd
10 Huntington Rovers
11 Sheriff Hutton
12 Easingwold Town
13 Wilberfoss Ath

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Haxby
2 Wheldrake
3 Norton Utd
4 Melbourne
5 Cawood
6 LNERB
7 Stamford Bridge
8 Stillington
9 Bishop Wilton
10 Westow Utd
11 Honved
12 Copmanthorpe
13 Poppleton Utd

1976/1977

DIVISION ONE
1 Riccall Utd
2 Rowntrees
3 Heslington
4 Sheriff Hutton
5 Heworth
6 Civil Service
7 Amotherby & Swinton
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 Easingwold Town
10 Pocklington SC
11 Cliftonville
12 Pickering Town
13 British Sugar


DIVISION TWO
1 Rangers
2 Moor Lane YC
3 Stillington
4 Melbourne
5 Post Office
6 Dunnington
7 New Earswick
8 Railway Institute
9 Dringhouses
10 Haxby
11 St John's College
12 LNER Builders
13 Barmby Moor

DIVISION THREE
1 Cawood
2 Wilberfoss Athletic
3 Fulford Utd
4 Church Fenton
5 York Graduates
6 Fulford Road WMC
7 Bishop Wilton
8 Huntington Rovers
9 Honved
10 Bishopthorpe Utd
11 Selby Shipyard
12 South Bank SC
13 Poppleton Utd

DIVISION FOUR
1 Kingsway
2 Brayton
3 Water Lane YC
4 Westow Utd
5 Copmanthorpe Acorns
6 Newton on Ouse
7 Wheldrake
8 Norton Utd
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Cravens
11 Crayke
12 Acomb YC
13 Duncombe Park

DIVISION FIVE
1 Chapelfields YC
2 York University
3 Hemingbrough Utd
4 Ardua
5 Naburn & Bootham
6 St Hilda's
7 Terrington
8 Westlers Utd
9 Clifton Hotel
10 Yorkshire General
11 Rufforth Utd
12 Slingsby
13 Elvington Utd


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Heslington
2 Easingwold Town
3 Heworth
4 Amotherby & Swinton
5 Fulford Utd
6 Post Office
7 Old Malton St Mary's
8 New Earswick
9 British Sugar
10 Dunnington
11 Railway Institute
12 Cliftonville
13 Pocklington SC


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Rowntrees
2 Riccall Utd
3 St John's College
4 Church Fenton
5 Sheriff Hutton
6 Rangers
7 Wilberfoss Ath
8 Melbourne
9 Cravens
10 Huntington Rovers
11 Dringhouses
12 LNERB
13 Civil Service

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Brayton
2 York University
3 Stamford Bridge
4 Honved
5 Selby Shipyard
6 Bishopthorpe Utd
7 Bishop Wilton
8 Stillington
9 Norton Utd
10 Westow Utd
11 Yorkshire General
12 Poppleton Utd
13 Elvington Utd

1979/1980

DIVISION ONE
1 Brayton
2 Amotherby & Swinton
3 Rowntrees
4 Haxby
5 Moor Lane YC
6 Pocklington SC
7 FC Melrose
8 Civil Service
9 Riccall Utd
10 Cawood
11 Easingwold Town
12 Heworth
13 Sheriff Hutton


DIVISION TWO
1 Post Office
2 Old Malton St Mary's
3 New Earswick
4 Huntington Rovers
5 Water Lane YC
6 Market Tavern
7 Cliftonville
8 Fulford Utd
9 Railway Institute
10 Wilberfoss Athletic
11 Portakabin Rangers
12 Dringhouses
13 Melbourne

DIVISION THREE
1 St John's College
2 British Sugar
3 Osbaldwick
4 York Graduates
5 Church Fenton
6 Chapelfields YC
7 Selby Shipyard
8 Dunnington
9 Stillington
10 Bishopthorpe Utd
11 Norton Utd
12 Fulford Road WMC
13 South Bank SC

DIVISION FOUR
1 Ardua
2 Clifton Hotel
3 Newton on Ouse
4 Rufforth Utd
5 Honved
6 Copmanthorpe Acorns
7 Hemingbrough Utd
8 Bishop Wilton
9 Westow Utd
10 York University
11 Crayke
12 Poppleton Utd
13 LNER Builders

DIVISION FIVE
1 York City Colts
2 Ebor FC
3 Huby Utd
4 Wheldrake
5 Stamford Bridge
6 St Hilda's
7 Selby BRSA
8 Westlers Utd
9 Duncombe Park
10 Elvington Utd
11 Yorkshire General
12 Cravens
13 Barmby Moor


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Brayton
2 Rowntrees
3 Cliftonville
4 New Earswick
5 Dringhouses
6 FC Melrose
7 British Sugar
8 Amotherby & Swinton
9 Riccall Utd
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 Fulford Utd
12 Portakabin Rangers
13 Heworth


RESERVE SECTION B
1 St John's College
2 Haxby
3 Pocklington SC
4 Dunnington
5 Civil Service
6 Huntington Rovers
7 Bishopthorpe Utd
8 Post Office
9 Wheldrake
10 Church Fenton
11 Selby Shipyard
12 Sheriff Hutton


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Easingwold Town
2 Osbaldwick
3 Cawood
4 Stillington
5 Norton Utd
6 Copmanthorpe Acorns
7 Stamford Bridge
8 LNERB
9 Wilberfoss Ath
10 Poppleton Utd
11 Honved
12 Westow Utd

1977/1978

DIVISION ONE
1 Riccall Utd
2 Heslington
3 Sheriff Hutton
4 Moor Lane YC
5 Rowntrees
6 Amotherby & Swinton
7 Heworth
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 Civil Service
10 Easingwold Town
11 Pocklington SC
12 Rangers
13 Cliftonville


DIVISION TWO
1 Melbourne
2 Cawood
3 New Earswick
4 Haxby
5 Fulford Utd
6 Wilberfoss Athletic
7 Railway Institute
8 Dunnington
9 British Sugar
10 Post Office
11 Dringhouses
12 St John's College
13 Stillington

DIVISION THREE
1 Kingsway
2 Brayton
3 Water Lane YC
4 York Graduates
5 Church Fenton
6 Fulford Road WMC
7 Huntington Rovers
8 LNER Builders
9 Bishopthorpe Utd
10 Bishop Wilton
11 Selby Shipyard
12 Honved
13 Barmby Moor

DIVISION FOUR
1 Chapelfields YC
2 South Bank SC
3 Hemingbrough Utd
4 Copmanthorpe Acorns
5 Westow Utd
6 Crayke
7 Newton on Ouse
8 York University
9 Norton Utd
10 Poppleton Utd
11 Cravens
12 Stamford Bridge
13 Wheldrake

DIVISION FIVE
1 Osbaldwick
2 Clifton Hotel
3 Acomb YC
4 Rufforth Utd
5 Ardua
6 Westlers Utd
7 Terrington
8 Duncombe Park
9 St Hilda's
10 Naburn & Bootham
11 Huby
12 Yorkshire General
13 Slingsby
14 Elvington Utd

RESERVE SECTION A
1 Rowntrees
2 Riccall Utd
3 Railway Institute
4 Heworth
5 Old Malton St Mary's
6 Heslington
7 Amotherby & Swinton
8 New Earswick
9 British Sugar
10 Dunnington
11 Fulford Utd
12 Post Office
13 Easingwold Town


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Dringhouses
2 Rangers
3 St John's College
4 Church Fenton
5 Wilberfoss Ath
6 Brayton
7 Pocklington SC
8 York University
9 Sheriff Hutton
10 Cliftonville
11 Huntington Rovers
12 Cravens
13 Melbourne

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Civil Service
2 Bishopthorpe Utd
3 Selby Shipyard
4 LNERB
5 Wheldrake
6 Norton Utd
7 Westow Utd
8 Honved
9 Bishop Wilton
10 Stillington
11 Poppleton Utd
12 Stamford Bridge
13 Yorkshire General