1946/1947

DIVISION ONE





NO RECORD









DIVISION TWO
1 New Earswick
2 Norton Utd
3 LNER Loco
4 York Railway Institute Reserves
5 Bishopthorpe
6 Fulford Utd
7 Heslington
8 Terry's
9 Malton Bible Class
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 Clubs Brewery Athletic
12 NAAFI Imperials
13 Cawood (resigned)

DIVISION THREE Section A
1 Fulford Road WMC
2 South Bank
3 Church Fenton
4 Clarence C&I
5 Sheriff Hutton
6 Huntington Rovers
7 Fishergate AC
8 Rowntrees Reserves
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Strensall V
11 Stillington
12 Easingwold Town Reserves
13 Huby Utd
14 Linton & Newton Utd (resigned)

DIVISION THREE Section B
1 Pocklington United Services
2 Poppleton Utd
3 Market Weighton
4 Cookes Reserves
5 RAF Rufforth
6 Barmby Moor
7 English Martyrs
8 St Hildas YC/New Earswick Res
9 Long Marston JIL
10 Tockwith/St Clements Res
11 Raf Marston Moor
12 Old Priory YC
13 Sand Hutton (resigned)
14 Kelfield Utd (resigned)






















1949/1950

DIVISION ONE
1 Railway Institute
2 Riccall Utd
3 United Services
4 Cookes
5 Fulford Road WMC
6 Poppleton Road OB
7 Tadcaster Albion
8 Market Weighton
9 St Clements
10 Dringhouses
11 Rowntrees
12 New Earswick
13 Norton Utd
14 Selby OCO

DIVISION TWO / A
1 Fulford Utd
2 Cliftonville
3 Cawood
4 Huntington Rovers
5 York Loco
6 Railway Institute Reserves
7 Ainsty Builders
8 Terry's
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Bishopthorpe
11 INL
12 Malton

DIVISION TWO / B
1 South Bank
2 Acomb CA
3 C&W Nomads
4 Rowntrees Reserves
5 Poppleton Utd
6 Stillington
7 Fishergate AC
8 Stamford Bridge
9 Clarence C&I
10 Barmby Moor
11 Catholic Utd
12 Cookes Reserves

DIVISION THREE A
1 Clifton & Rawcliffe CA
2 Sheriff Hutton
3 Shipton RC
4 Acomb CA reserves
5 Poppleton Road OB Res
6 Osbaldwick
7 St Lawrences WMC
8 Easingwold Town
9 Haxby
10 Strensall St Mary's
11 Rowntrees Gum
12 Newton on Ouse
13 Burton Stone Lane Athletic (resigned)

DIVISION THREE B
1 South Bank WMC (Capt. B Prest)
2 Magnet Sports Club
3 Long Marston JIL
4 Fulford Road WMC Reserves
5 Pavilion Rangers
6 Ulleskelf
7 South Bank Reserves
8 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
9 Poppleton Sugar Factory JF
10 Church Fenton
11 LNER Builders
12 Bishopthorpe Reserves

DIVISION THREE C
1 NMU
2 Bishop Wilton
3 United Services Reserves
4 Yard Staff
5 Escrick Park
6 Gleneagles YC
7 Heslington
8 Anglers WMC
9 Fulford Utd Reserves
10 Derwent Plastics
11 PO Telephones
12 Tang Hall WMC
13 Skirpenbeck

1947/1948

DIVISION ONE
1 Tadcaster Albion
2 Cookes
3 Dringhouses
4 Railway Institute
5 Riccall Utd
6 St Clements
7 New Earswick
8 Duke of Wellington Midland Brigade
9 Rowntrees
10 Selby OCO
11 Norton Utd
12 RAF Linton

DIVISION TWO / A
1 United Services
2 Railway Institute Reserves
3 Fulford Road WMC
4 Terry's
5 Fulford Utd
6 Bishopthorpe
7 Magnet Sports Club
8 LNER Loco
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Clubs Brewery Athletic
11 Heslington
12 Malton

DIVISION TWO / B
1 Poppleton Road OB
2 Market Weighton
3 Poppleton Utd
4 South Bank
5 Clarence C&I
6 Stamford Bridge
7 Selby St Mary's
8 Stillington
9 Fishergate AC
10 Barmby Moor
11 Rowntrees Reserves
12 St Clements Reserves

DIVISION THREE A
1 Huntington Rovers
2 Cawood
3 Strensall St Mary's
4 Cookes Reserves
5 Sheriff Hutton
6 New Earswick Reserves
7 Church Fenton
8 Easingwold Town
9 Haxby
10 York Corporation ESC
11 Bishopthorpe Reserves
12 Fulford Road WMC Reserves
13 NAAFI (resigned)
14 Huby (resigned)
15 NEMA (resigned)

DIVISION THREE B
1 RAF Rufforth
2 Long Marston JIL
3 Ainsty Builders
4 Catholic YC
5 Dringhouses Reserves
6 Poppleton Road OB Reserves
7 South Bank Reserves
8 Clarence C&I Reserves
9 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
10 York Corporation ED
11 Post Office (resigned)













1950/1951

DIVISION ONE
1 Railway Institute
2 Market Weighton
3 Riccall Utd
4 New Earswick
5 BR Nomads
6 Poppleton Road OB
7 United Services
8 Fulford Utd
9 South Bank
10 Dringhouses
11 Selby OCO
12 Tadcaster Albion
13 Rowntrees
14 Fulford Road WMC
15 Norton Utd
16 St Clements

DIVISION TWO / A
1 Cliftonville
2 Huntington Rovers
3 Cawood
4 Railway Institute Reserves
5 York Loco
6 Terry's
7 Malton
8 Acomb CA
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 BR Nomads Reserves
11 Bishopthorpe
12 Ainsty Builders (resigned)

DIVISION TWO / B
1 Clifton & Rawcliffe CA
2 Catholic Utd
3 Poppleton Utd
4 Stillington
5 British Road Services
6 Rowntrees Reserves
7 Barmby Moor
8 Stamford Bridge
9 South Bank WMC
10 Fulford Utd Reserves
11 Clarence C&I
12 Fishergate AC

DIVISION THREE A
1 Pavilion Rangers
2 Sheriff Hutton
3 Osbaldwick
4 Easingwold Town
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Haxby
7 St Lawrences WMC
8 Acomb CA reserves
9 Shipton Utd
10 Strensall St Mary's
11 Newton on Ouse
12 Rowntrees Gum (resigned)

DIVISION THREE B
1 Poppleton Sugar Factory JF (Capt Ian Harvey)
2 LNER Builders
3 Church Fenton
4 Fulford Road WMC Reserves
5 Long Marston JIL
6 Huntington Rovers Reserves
7 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
8 Dunnington
9 United Services Reserves
10 South Bank Reserves
11 S & T

DIVISION THREE C
1 Groves Utd
2 Anglers WMC
3 Heslington
4 Yard Staff
5 Skirpenbeck
6 Escrick Park
7 Gleneagles YC
8 Wilberfoss Athletic
9 Tang Hall WMC
10 Wheldrake Wanderers
11 Derwent Plastics
12 Skipwith Utd (resigned)

3rd Division Cup Final
Clifton & Rawcliffe 0 - 2 Church Fenton

1948/1949

DIVISION ONE
1 Cookes
2 Riccall Utd
3 United Services
4 Rowntrees
5 Dringhouses
6 Tadcaster Albion
7 Poppleton Road OB
8 St Clements
9 Norton Utd
10 New Earswick
11 Selby OCO
12 Railway Institute

DIVISION TWO / A
1 Fulford Road WMC
2 Huntington Rovers
3 Fulford Utd
4 Cawood
5 Railway Institute Reserves
6 Ainsty Builders
7 Bishopthorpe
8 Malton
9 Terry's
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 LNER Loco
12 Heslington

DIVISION TWO / B
1 Market Weighton
2 Rowntrees Reserves
3 South Bank
4 Stamford Bridge
5 Acomb CA
6 RAF Rufforth
7 Poppleton Utd
8 Clarence C&I
9 Fishergate AC
10 Barmby Moor
11 Stillington
12 Selby St Mary's (resigned)

DIVISION THREE A
1 Cliftonville YC
2 Clifton & Rawcliffe CA
3 Catholic YC
4 Sheriff Hutton
5 Easingwold Town
6 Strensall St Mary's
7 Osbaldwick
8 Burton Stone Lane Athletic
9 Shipton RC
10 St Lawrences WMC
11 Haxby
12 Newton on Ouse
13 York Corporation ESC (resigned)



DIVISION THREE B
1 C&W Nomads
2 Church Fenton
3 Long Marston JIL
4 South Bank Reserves
5 Magnet Sports Club
6 Fulford Road WMC Reserves
7 Ulleskelf
8 Bishopthorpe Reserves
9 Tadcaster Albion Reserves
10 LNER Builders
11 York Electric (resigned)

DIVISION THREE C
1 INL
2 Market Weighton Reserves
3 United Services Reserves
4 NMU
5 Ministry of Works
6 Anglers WMC
7 Yard Staff
8 Bishop Wilton
9 Coop YC
10 RN & NMA
11 Tang Hall WMC