1995/1996

PREMIER DIVISION
1 Bishopthorpe Utd
2 Boroughbridge
3 Wigginton Grasshoppers
4 Huntington Rovers
5 Osbaldwick
6 Dringhouses
7 New Earswick
8 York RI
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Haxby
11 Pickering Town Reserves
12 Rowntrees
13 Stamford Bridge
14 General Accident

DIVISION ONE
1 Rufforth Utd
2 Kartiers
3 Pocklington SC
4 Amotherby & Swinton
5 Fulford Utd
6 St John's College
7 Selby Olympia
8 Post Office
9 Easingwold Town
10 Crayke
11 RR Donnelly
12 Huby Utd


DIVISION TWO
1 Malton Bacon Factory
2 Dunnington
3 Black a Moor
4 York Sugar
5 South Bank
6 Civil Service
7 Copmanthorpe
8 Poppleton Utd
9 Rawcliffe
10 Heworth
11 Heslington



DIVISION THREE
1 Cawood
2 Moor Lane
3 Bridge FC
4 Wheldrake
5 Selby RSSC
6 Hemingbrough Utd
7 Bishop Wilton
8 Rangers
9 Wigginton Black Horse
10 Honved
11 Haxby & Wigginton
12 Norton Utd



DIVISION FOUR
1 Clifton & Rawcliffe
2 Barmby Moor
3 LNER Builders
4 Hamilton Panthers
5 Wilberfoss
6 White Horse Church Fenton
7 Melbourne
8 Strensall
9 Stillington
10 Hammerton United





RESERVE SECTION A
1 Wigginton Grasshoppers
2 Bishopthorpe Utd
3 York RI
4 Dringhouses
5 Osbaldwick
6 Huntington Rovers
7 St John's College
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 Rowntrees
10 Pocklington SC
11 Haxby
12 General Accident



RESERVE SECTION B
1 New Earswick
2 Malton Bacon Factory
3 Kartiers
4 York Sugar
5 Civil Service
6 Boroughbridge
7 Stamford Bridge
8 Dunnington
9 Rufforth Utd
10 Fulford Utd




RESERVE SECTION C
1 Poppleton United
2 Easingwold Town
3 South Bank
4 Copmanthorpe
5 Huby United
6 Heworth
7 Heslington
8 Wigginton Black Horse
9 Wheldrake
10 Wilberfoss
11 LNERB

1996/1997

PREMIER DIVISION
1 Osbaldwick
2 Wigginton Grasshoppers
3 Dringhouses
4 Boroughbridge
5 Kartiers
6 Bishopthorpe Utd
7 Rufforth Utd
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 New Earswick
10 Huntington Rovers
11 York RI
12 Haxby
13 Pickering Town Reserves
14 Rowntrees

DIVISION ONE
1 Pocklington SC
2 St John's College
3 General Accident
4 Fulford Utd
5 Crayke
6 Dunnington
7 Malton Bacon Factory
8 Post Office
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Easingwold Town
11 Black a Moor
12 Amotherby & Swinton


DIVISION TWO
1 Copmanthorpe
2 Civil Service
3 South Bank
4 Poppleton Utd
5 York Sugar
6 Cawood
7 Moor Lane
8 Huby Utd
9 Heworth
10 Rawcliffe




DIVISION THREE
1 Hamilton Panthers
2 Barmby Moor
3 Hemingbrough Utd
4 Wigginton Black Horse
5 Clifton & Rawcliffe
6 Rangers
7 Selby RSSC
8 Bishop Wilton
9 LNER Builders
10 Wheldrake
11 Heslington
12 Honved



DIVISION FOUR
1 Thorpe United
2 Riccall
3 White Horse Church Fenton
4 Haxby & Wigginton
5 Strensall
6 Norton Utd
7 Melbourne
8 Hammerton United
9 Wilberfoss
10 Grasshoppers 82
11 Stillington




RESERVE SECTION A
1 Wigginton Grasshoppers
2 Osbaldwick
3 Bishopthorpe Utd
4 Dringhouses
5 St John's College
6 Rowntrees
7 New Earswick
8 York RI
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Pocklington SC
11 Malton Bacon Factory
12 Old Malton St Mary's



RESERVE SECTION B
1 York Sugar
2 Kartiers
3 Boroughbridge
4 Haxby
5 General Accident
6 Fulford Utd
7 Civil Service
8 Poppleton United
9 Dunnington
10 Rufforth Utd
11 Easingwold Town
12 Stamford Bridge


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Moor Lane
2 Huby United
3 South Bank
4 Wheldrake
5 Amotherby & Swinton
6 Copmanthorpe
7 Heworth
8 Wigginton Black Horse
9 Hammerton United
10 Heslington
11 Norton Utd
12 Wilberfoss
13 White Horse Church Fenton
14 LNERB

1998/1999

PREMIER DIVISION
1 Boroughbridge
2 Pocklington Town
3 Rufforth Utd
4 Dringhouses
5 Huntington Rovers
6 Bishopthorpe Utd
7 Crayke
8 Osbaldwick
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Haxby Town
11 CGU (ex General Accident)
12 New Earswick
13 St John's College
14 Kartiers

DIVISION ONE
1 York Sugar
2 Dunnington
3 Civil Service
4 Wigginton Grasshoppers
5 Malton Bacon Factory
6 Post Office
7 Fulford Utd
8 Copmanthorpe
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Nestle Rowntree




DIVISION TWO
1 Thorpe United
2 Barmby Moor
3 Wigginton Black Horse
4 South Bank
5 Easingwold Town
6 Heworth
7 Riccall
8 Poppleton Utd
9 Moor Lane
10 Hamilton Panthers
11 Hemingbrough Utd



DIVISION THREE
1 Stillington
2 White Horse Church Fenton
3 Huby Utd
4 Norton Utd
5 Haxby & Wigginton
6 Strensall
7 LNER Builders
8 Rawcliffe Rangers
9 Wheldrake
10 Clifton & Rawcliffe





DIVISION FOUR
1 T&L Selby
2 Hammerton United
3 Heslington
4 Selby RSSC
5 Wilberfoss
6 Grasshoppers 82
7 Melbourne
8 Marton cum Grafton







RESERVE SECTION A
1 Dringhouses
2 York Sugar
3 Pocklington Town
4 Haxby Town
5 New Earswick
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 Osbaldwick
8 Nestle Rowntree
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Bishopthorpe Utd
11 Kartiers
12 Rufforth Utd
13 St John's College


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Dunnington
2 CGU (ex General Accident)
3 Civil Service
4 Boroughbridge
5 Moor Lane
6 Easingwold Town
7 South Bank
8 Copmanthorpe
9 Fulford Utd
10 Wigginton Grasshoppers
11 Wigginton Black Horse
12 White Horse Church Fenton
13 Huby United

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Riccall
2 Stamford Bridge
3 Malton Bacon Factory
4 Haxby & Wigginton
5 Poppleton United
6 Hammerton United
7 Heworth
8 Stillington
9 LNERB
10 Norton Utd
11 Wilberfoss
12 Heslington
13 Wheldrake

1997/1998

PREMIER DIVISION
1 Boroughbridge
2 Dringhouses
3 Huntington Rovers
4 Osbaldwick
5 Rufforth Utd
6 Bishopthorpe Utd
7 Haxby
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 Kartiers
10 Pocklington SC
11 St John's College
12 New Earswick
13 Wigginton Grasshoppers


DIVISION ONE
1 General Accident
2 Crayke
3 Dunnington
4 Post Office
5 Fulford Utd
6 Malton Bacon Factory
7 Civil Service
8 Stamford Bridge
9 Rowntrees
10 Copmanthorpe
11 Easingwold Town



DIVISION TWO
1 York Sugar
2 Black a Moor
3 Barmby Moor
4 South Bank
5 Hemingbrough Utd
6 Poppleton Utd
7 Hamilton Panthers
8 Amotherby & Swinton
9 Moor Lane
10 Heworth
11 Huby Utd
12 Rawcliffe


DIVISION THREE
1 Thorpe United
2 Wigginton Black Horse
3 Riccall
4 White Horse Church Fenton
5 Haxby & Wigginton
6 Clifton & Rawcliffe
7 LNER Builders
8 Wheldrake
9 Rangers
10 Bishop Wilton
11 Selby RSSC




DIVISION FOUR
1 Stillington
2 Strensall
3 Norton Utd
4 Hammerton United
5 H R Selby
6 Heslington
7 Wilberfoss
8 Honved
9 Melbourne
10 Real Cliffe
11 Grasshoppers 82




RESERVE SECTION A
1 Bishopthorpe Utd
2 Huntington Rovers
3 Osbaldwick
4 St John's College
5 York Sugar
6 Dringhouses
7 New Earswick
8 Rowntrees
9 Kartiers
10 Pocklington SC
11 Wigginton Grasshoppers




RESERVE SECTION B
1 Old Malton St Mary's
2 Haxby
3 Rufforth Utd
4 Civil Service
5 Dunnington
6 Boroughbridge
7 General Accident
8 Moor Lane
9 Huby United
10 Fulford Utd
11 Poppleton United
12 Malton Bacon Factory


RESERVE SECTION C
1 South Bank
2 Copmanthorpe
3 Wigginton Black Horse
4 Easingwold Town
5 White Horse Church Fenton
6 Stamford Bridge
7 Heworth
8 Norton Utd
9 Wheldrake
10 Amotherby & Swinton
11 Hammerton United
12 Heslington
13 Wilberfoss
14 LNERB

1999/2000

PREMIER DIVISION
1 Boroughbridge
2 Dringhouses
3 Bishopthorpe Utd
4 York Sugar
5 Pocklington Town
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 Dunnington
8 Rufforth Utd
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Crayke
11 New Earswick
12 CGU
13 Haxby Town
14 Osbaldwick

DIVISION ONE
1 Wigginton Grasshoppers
2 Kartiers
3 Malton Bacon Factory
4 Wigginton Black Horse
5 Thorpe United
6 Barmby Moor
7 Nestle Rowntree
8 Civil Service
9 Post Office
10 Fulford Utd
11 St John's College
12 Copmanthorpe
13 Stamford Bridge

DIVISION TWO
1 South Bank
2 Riccall United
3 Easingwold Town
4 White Horse Church Fenton
5 Huby Utd
6 Haxby & Wigginton
7 Heworth
8 Stillington
9 Norton Utd
10 Hemingbrough Utd
11 Poppleton Utd
12 Hamilton Panthers
13 Moor Lane

DIVISION THREE
1 Hammerton United
2 Heslington
3 T&L Selby
4 Strensall
5 LNER Builders
6 Selby RSSC
7 Wheldrake
8 Melbourne
9 Rawcliffe Rangers
10 Marton cum Grafton
11 Wilberfoss
12 Grasshoppers 82



















RESERVE SECTION A
1 Dringhouses
2 Bishopthorpe Utd
3 Pocklington Town
4 Kartiers
5 Dunnington
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 Nestle Rowntree
8 Huntington Rovers
9 Haxby Town
10 Osbaldwick
11 New Earswick




RESERVE SECTION B
1 Wigginton Grasshoppers
2 St John's College
3 Moor Lane
4 Riccall United
5 Easingwold Town
6 Wigginton Black Horse
7 Civil Service
8 Rufforth Utd
9 Fulford Utd
10 Stamford Bridge
11 South Bank
12 Boroughbridge


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Malton Bacon Factory
2 Poppleton United
3 Barmby Moor
4 Haxby & Wigginton
5 Heslington
6 Huby United
7 Heworth
8 LNERB
9 Wilberfoss
10 Norton Utd
11 White Horse Church Fenton
12 Stillington
13 Wheldrake