1930/1931

DIVISION ONE
1 Rowntrees
2 Northumberland Fusiliers
3 Ripon City
4 Dringhouses
5 LNER P'way
6 Thirsk
7 Fishergate OB
8 New Earswick
9 St Clements
10 Malton Town
11 Knaresborough (resigned)
12 St Lawrences WMC (resigned)



DIVISION TWO Group 1
1 Clarence C&I
2 Fulford Utd
3 Selby Brayton Road
4 Johns Smiths (Tadcaster)
5 Terry's
6 Selby East Common
7 LNER Institute
8 Old Priory
9 Bishopthorpe
10 Church Fenton

DIVISION TWO Group 2
1 RA & Signals
2 5th Fusiliers
3 Easingwold
4 Malton Bible Class
5 Easingwold Rangers
6 5th West Yorks
7 South Bank
8 Malton Utd
9 Poppleton Road Old Boys
10 Stillington
11 RASC




DIVISION THREE Group 1
1 Huntington Rovers
2 York Gas
3 Dunnington
4 Peckett Street UM
5 Heslington
6 Acomb Carr Lane
7 RAOC
8 Strensall
9 Haxby Fellowship
10 Sessions
11 Stamford Bridge
12 Welburn


DIVISION THREE Group 2
1 Poppleton Road WMC
2 Tadcaster Albion
3 Riccall Utd
4 St Maurices
5 Rechabites
6 Poppleton Utd
7 Monkgate PM
8 St Chads
9 Ampersands
10 Acomb Wesleyans
11 Lingcroft
12 Baptists

1933/1934

DIVISION ONE
1 Knaresborough
2 Selby Brayton Road
3 Johns Smiths (Tadcaster)
4 Terry's
5 Northumberland Fusiliers
6 Poppleton Road Old Boys
7 Tadcaster Albion
8 Selby OCO
9 Dringhouses
10 Rowntrees
11 St Clements
12 New Earswick
13 Royal Artillery (resigned)


DIVISION TWO Group 1
1 LNER Institute
2 Taylors (Norton) Utd
3 Duncombe Park
4 Old Malton St Mary's
5 Old Priory
6 Fulford Utd
7 Stillington
8 Easingwold Town
9 Fishergate OB
10 Malton Bible Class
11 Easingwold Rangers
12 Malton Utd

DIVISION TWO Group 2
1 3rd Hussars
2 Riccall Utd
3 Poppleton Utd
4 RASC
5 Pocklington Town
6 South Bank
7 Stamford Bridge
8 Bishopthorpe
9 Wistow Utd
10 Huntington Rovers
11 RAMC


DIVISION THREE Group 1
1 Heslington
2 Haxby Fellowship
3 Crescent WMC
4 Strensall St Mary's
5 Sand Hutton
6 Clifton CI
7 Peckett Street Utd
8 Welburn
9 Dunnington
10 York Gas
11 Sheriff Hutton
12 Birch & Sons (Resigned)


DIVISION THREE Group 2
1 Eborcraft
2 RAOC
3 Skelton Utd
4 Blue Corinthians
5 Escrick St Helens
6 Lingcroft
7 Copmanthorpe
8 Nunthorpe OB
9 St Chads
10 YUWA
11 Church Fenton
12 York Labour

1931/1932

DIVISION ONE
1 Selby OCO
2 Dringhouses
3 Clarence C&I
4 2nd West Yorks
5 Ripon City
6 Rowntrees
7 New Earswick
8 Royal Artillery
9 LNER P'way
10 St Clements
11 Malton Town
12 Thirsk (resigned)



DIVISION TWO Group 1
1 Selby Brayton Road
2 Terry's
3 Fulford Utd
4 Johns Smiths (Tadcaster)
5 Tadcaster Albion
6 Fishergate OB
7 Old Priory
8 RAMC
9 LNER Institute


DIVISION TWO Group 2
1 Poppleton Road Old Boys
2 Easingwold Town
3 South Bank
4 Poppleton Road WMC
5 Tang Hall WMC
6 Easingwold Rangers
7 Malton Utd
8 Stillington
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Malton Bible Class
11 RASC




DIVISION THREE Group 1
1 Acomb Carr Lane
2 RAOC
3 Stamford Bridge
4 Welburn
5 Strensall St Mary's
6 Heslington
7 Peckett Street UM
8 York Gas
9 Dunnington
10 Acomb Wesleyans
11 Haxby Fellowship



DIVISION THREE Group 2
1 Riccall Utd
2 St Maurices
3 Barlby & Osgodby
4 Nunthorpe OB
5 St Chads
6 Rechabites
7 Poppleton Utd
8 Copmanthorpe
9 Lingcroft
10 Baptists
11 Church Fenton
12 Ampersands

1934/1935

DIVISION ONE
1 Knaresborough
2 Railway Institute
3 Manchester Regt.
4 Dringhouses
5 Wetherby JIL
6 St Clements
7 Selby OCO
8 Johns Smiths (Tadcaster)
9 New Earswick
10 Tadcaster Albion
11 Selby Brayton Road
12 Terry's



DIVISION TWO Group 1
1 Easingwold Town
2 Malton Bible Class
3 Duncombe Park
4 Old Malton St Mary's
5 Taylors (Norton) Utd
6 Stillington
7 Easingwold Rangers
8 Swinton Utd
9 Malton Utd




DIVISION TWO Group 2
1 Riccall Utd
2 Leeman Road Utd
3 Huntington Rovers
4 Old Priory
5 Market Weighton
6 Stamford Bridge
7 Poppleton Utd
8 RAMC
9 RASC
10 South Bank
11 Heslington


DIVISION THREE Group 1
1 Crescent WMC
2 Haxby Fellowship
3 Clifton CI
4 Sand Hutton
5 Skelton Utd
6 Welburn
7 Strensall St Mary's
8 Cookes Employees
9 Barton's Athletic
10 Sheriff Hutton
11 Dunnington
12 Royal Artillery


DIVISION THREE Group 2
1 RAOC
2 Escrick St Helens
3 Lingcroft
4 Haxby Road OB
5 Blue Corinthians
6 Kelfield Utd
7 St Chads
8 Copmanthorpe
9 Eborcraft
10 YUWA
11 Church Fenton


1932/1933

DIVISION ONE
1 Dringhouses
2 Poppleton Road Old Boys
3 Knaresborough
4 Selby OCO
5 2nd West Yorks
6 Terry's
7 Rowntrees
8 Clarence C&I
9 New Earswick
10 Northumberland Fusiliers
11 Royal Artillery
12 LNER Institute
13 St Clements
Malton Town (resigned)

DIVISION TWO
1 Johns Smiths (Tadcaster)
2 Malton Bible Class
3 Easingwold Town
4 Selby Brayton Road
5 Tadcaster Albion
6 Fulford Utd
7 Stillington
8 Huntington Rovers
9 Malton Utd
10 Tang Hall WMC
11 RASC
12 Easingwold Rangers
13 Old Priory
14 South Bank
15 Fishergate OB
16 Poppleton Road WMC (Resigned)











DIVISION THREE Group 1
1 Stamford Bridge
2 Pocklington
3 Heslington
4 Haxby Fellowship
5 Peckett Street UM
6 Welburn
7 Strensall St Mary's
8 Crescent WMC
9 Acomb Carr Lane
10 York Gas
11 Sheriff Hutton
12 Dunnington


DIVISION THREE Group 2
1 St Maurices
2 Bishopthorpe
3 Riccall Utd
4 Wistow Utd
5 Nunthorpe OB
6 Barlby & Osgodby
7 RAMC
8 Lingcroft
9 Skelton Utd
10 RAOC
11 Copmanthorpe
12 Church Fenton
13 York Labour
14 Catholic Utd