1960/1961

DIVISION ONE
1 Dringhouses
2 Rowntrees
3 Market Weighton
4 Cliftonville
5 Railway Institute
6 Pickering Town
7 Huntington Rovers
8 Dunnington
9 Holme Rovers
10 Olympia Mills (Selby)
11 Poppleton Road OB
12 Duncombe Park
13 Haxby
14 Fulford Utd
15 Cawood


DIVISION TWO / A
1 South Bank
2 Armstrongs
3 Easingwold Town
4 Selby Shipyards
5 Old Malton St Mary's
6 Dringhouses Reserves
7 LNER Builders
8 New Earswick
9 Riccall Utd
10 Cliftonville Reserves
11 Norton Utd
12 Brayton
13 Railway Institute Reserves
14 St Clements
15 Mail Coach Utd (resigned)

DIVISION TWO / B
1 Cookes
2 Civil Service
3 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
4 Rowntrees Youth Club
5 Skelton
6 Stillington
7 Cravens
8 Tramways WMC
9 Rowntrees Reserves
10 St Hilda's
11 Market Weighton Reserves
12 Wilberfoss Athletic
13 Stamford Bridge
14 British Sugar
15 Hammerton Utd

DIVISION THREE A
1 Selby St Mary's
2 Ampleforth
3 Shepherds
4 Heworth
5 Fulford Road WMC
6 Unicrux
7 Crayke
8 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
9 Barmby Moor
10 Bishop Wilton
11 Newton on Ouse
12 Ardua
13 British Road Services
14 Olympia Mills Reserves
15 Heslington



DIVISION THREE B
1 NMU
2 Civil Service Reserves
3 South Bank Reserves
4 Appleton Roebuck
5 Church Fenton
6 Escrick Brick & Tile Works
7 Fulford Utd Reserves
8 Haxby Reserves
9 Old Malton Reserves
10 Huntington Rovers Reserves
11 Duncombe Park Reserves
12 Melbourne
13 Brayton Reserves
14 Riccall Utd Reserves
15 Mail Coach Utd Reserves (resigned)


3rd Division Cup Final
Selby St Mary's 1 - 0 Fulford Rd WMC

1963/1964

DIVISION ONE
1 Rowntrees
2 Dringhouses
3 Holme Rovers
4 Pickering Town
5 Haxby
6 Selby Shipyards
7 Poppleton Road OB
8 Easingwold Town
9 Market Weighton
10 Duncombe Park
11 Cliftonville
12 Railway Institute
13 Civil Service
14 NMU
15 Vickers


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Olympia Mills (Selby)
2 Unicrux
3 Dringhouses Reserves
4 Huntington Rovers
5 Riccall Utd
6 Selby St Mary's
7 Heworth
8 Fulford Utd
9 Norton Utd
10 Armstrongs
11 Old Malton St Mary's
12 Cliftonville Reserves
13 Railway Institute Reserves
14 LNER Builders
15 Brayton

DIVISION TWO / B
1 British Sugar
2 Dunnington
3 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
4 Cawood
5 Stillington
6 Rowntrees Reserves
7 Rowntrees Youth Club
8 Skelton
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Wilberfoss Athletic
11 South Bank
12 St Hilda's
13 Strensall
14 Haxby reserves
15 Market Weighton Reserves

DIVISION THREE A
1 Ampleforth
2 RI (BR Services)
3 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
4 Newton on Ouse
5 Heslington
6 Ardua
7 Crayke
8 Fulford Road WMC
9 Shepherds
10 Bishop Wilton
11 Poppleton Utd
12 Allison's SC
13 Barmby Moor
14 New Earswick
15 St Clements



DIVISION THREE B
1 Escrick Brick & Tile Works
2 Appleton Roebuck
3 Pickering Reserves
4 Church Fenton
5 Huntington Rovers Reserves
6 Fulford Utd Reserves
7 Chapelfields
8 Civil Service Reserves
9 Melbourne
10 South Bank Reserves
11 Vickers Reserves
12 Brayton Reserves



RESERVE SECTION A
1 Easingwold Town
2 Selby Shipyards
3 Riccall Utd
4 Fulford Rd WMC
5 Dunnington
6 Wilberfoss Ath
7 Duncombe Park
8 Stillington
9 LNERB
10 Appleton Roebuck
11 St Clements

RESERVE SECTION B
1 British Sugar
2 Rowntrees YC
3 Unicrux
4 Heworth
5 Escrick B&T
6 Holme Rovers
7 Strensall
8 Norton Utd
9 Stamford Bridge
10 Chapelfields
11 Shepherds
12 Heslington
13 Melbourne

1961/1962

DIVISION ONE
1 Dringhouses
2 Market Weighton
3 Rowntrees
4 Cookes
5 Railway Institute
6 Haxby
7 Olympia Mills (Selby)
8 Holme Rovers
9 Cliftonville
10 Duncombe Park
11 Pickering Town
12 Poppleton Road OB
13 South Bank
14 Huntington Rovers
15 Dunnington


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Selby Shipyards
2 Easingwold Town
3 Selby St Mary's
4 Brayton
5 Fulford Utd
6 Armstrongs
7 Dringhouses Reserves
8 LNER Builders
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Norton Utd
11 Railway Institute Reserves
12 Riccall Utd
13 Cliftonville Reserves
14 New Earswick
15 St Clements

DIVISION TWO / B
1 Civil Service
2 NMU
3 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
4 Rowntrees Reserves
5 Cawood
6 Rowntrees Youth Club
7 Stillington
8 British Sugar
9 St Hilda's
10 Skelton
11 Wilberfoss Athletic
12 Market Weighton Reserves
13 Stamford Bridge
14 Cravens
15 Tramways WMC

DIVISION THREE A
1 Heworth
2 Fulford Road WMC
3 Ampleforth
4 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
5 Unicrux
6 Heslington
7 Newton on Ouse
8 Shepherds
9 Bishop Wilton
10 Allison's SC
11 Crayke
12 Barmby Moor
13 B R Services
14 Ardua
15 Poppleton Utd



DIVISION THREE B
1 Haxby Reserves
2 Escrick Brick & Tile Works
3 Appleton Roebuck
4 Civil Service Reserves
5 South Bank Reserves
6 Church Fenton
7 Melbourne
8 Old Malton Reserves
9 Strensall
10 Huntington Rovers Reserves
11 Hammerton Utd
12 Fulford Utd Reserves
13 Brayton Reserves
14 Duncombe Park Reserves
15 Everingham SC


3rd Division Cup Final
Ampleforth 3 v 0 Escrick B&T Works

1964/1965

DIVISION ONE
1 Rowntrees
2 Dringhouses
3 Easingwold Town
4 Pickering Town
5 Railway Institute
6 Holme Rovers
7 Selby Shipyards
8 Haxby
9 Cliftonville
10 Duncombe Park
11 Poppleton Road OB
12 Market Weighton

DIVISION TWO
1 Huntington Rovers
2 Cawood
3 Unicrux
4 Dunnington
5 Selby Olympia
6 Selby St Mary's
7 NMU
8 British Sugar
9 Vickers
10 Riccall Utd
11 Naburn & Bootham
12 Civil Service

DIVISION THREE
1 Fulford Utd
2 Rowntrees Youth Club
3 Wilberfoss Athletic
4 Norton Utd
5 Heworth
6 South Bank
7 Stamford Bridge
8 St Hilda's
9 Stillington
10 Skelton
11 Armstrongs


DIVISION FOUR
1 Ampleforth
2 Newton on Ouse
3 Crayke
4 Brayton
5 Escrick Brick & Tile Works
6 Church Fenton
7 BRS
8 Appleton Roebuck
9 Strensall
10 Ardua
11 Heslington
12 LNER Builders

DIVISION FIVE
1 Amotherby & Swinton
2 Shepherds
3 Allison's SC
4 Bishop Wilton
5 Fulford Road WMC
6 Barmby Moor
7 Poppleton Utd
8 St Clements
9 Melbourne
10 New Earswick
11 Chapelfields
12 Marston


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Rowntrees
2 Cliftonville
3 Railway Institute
4 Pickering Town
5 Haxby
6 Huntington Rovers
7 Dringhouses
8 Fulford Utd
9 Poppleton Rd OB
10 Civil Service
11 Vickers
12 Market Weighton
13 South Bank (withdrew after 2 games)


RESERVE SECTION B
1 British Sugar
2 Selby Shipyards
3 Easingwold Town
4 Unicrux
5 Riccall Utd
6 Fulford Rd WMC
7 Heworth
8 Dunnington
9 Escrick Brick & Tile Works
10 Wilberfoss Ath
11 Rowntrees YC
12 Brayton
13 Holme Rovers (withdrew after 11 games)

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Stamford Bridge
2 Shepherds
3 Stillington
4 Duncombe Park
5 Melbourne
6 Strensall
7 Norton Utd
8 Poppleton Utd
9 Heslington
10 Chapelfields
11 LNERB
12 St Clements
13 Appleton Roebuck

1962/1963

DIVISION ONE
1 Holme Rovers
2 Rowntrees
3 Dringhouses
4 Railway Institute
5 Haxby
6 Pickering Town
7 Vickers (ex Cookes)
8 Duncombe Park
9 Selby Shipyards
10 Cliftonville
11 Market Weighton
12 Poppleton Road OB
13 Civil Service
14 Olympia Mills (Selby)
15 South Bank


DIVISION TWO / A
1 Easingwold Town
2 Heworth
3 Norton Utd
4 Huntington Rovers
5 Fulford Utd
6 Selby St Mary's
7 Dringhouses Reserves
8 Riccall Utd
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 Railway Institute Reserves
11 LNER Builders
12 Armstrongs
13 Brayton
14 Cliftonville Reserves
15 New Earswick

DIVISION TWO / B
1 NMU
2 Cawood
3 Stillington
4 British Sugar
5 Dunnington
6 Rowntrees Youth Club
7 Naburn & Bootham Hospital
8 Wilberfoss Athletic
9 Haxby reserves
10 Rowntrees Reserves
11 St Hilda's
12 Skelton
13 Market Weighton Reserves
14 Stamford Bridge
15 Cravens

DIVISION THREE A
1 Unicrux
2 Fulford Road WMC
3 RI (BR Services)
4 Newton on Ouse
5 St Clements
6 Poppleton Rd OB Reserves
7 Ampleforth
8 Heslington
9 Crayke
10 Shepherds
11 Ardua
12 Allison's SC
13 Barmby Moor
14 Poppleton Utd
15 Bishop Wilton



DIVISION THREE B
1 Strensall
2 Escrick Brick & Tile Works
3 South Bank Reserves
4 Appleton Roebuck
5 Church Fenton
6 Melbourne
7 Vickers (Cookes) Reserves
8 Civil Service Reserves
9 Fulford Utd Reserves
10 Huntington Rovers Reserves
11 Old Malton Reserves
12 Brayton Reserves
13 Hammerton Utd




3rd Division Cup Final
Newton on Ouse 4 - 0 Fulford Rd WMC