1985/1986

DIVISION ONE
1 Osbaldwick
2 Civil Service
3 Moor Lane
4 Rowntrees
5 Water Lane
6 St John's College
7 New Earswick
8 Haxby
9 Dringhouses
10 Amotherby & Swinton
11 Cliftonville
12 Brayton & Griffin
13 Askham Bryan Knags Head


DIVISION TWO
1 Huntington Rovers
2 Dunnington
3 Easingwold Town
4 Railway Institute
5 Olympia Mills
6 Selby Town Reserves
7 Pocklington SC
8 Riccall Utd
9 General Accident
10 Fulford Utd
11 British Sugar
12 Melrose Knags Head
13 Bishopthorpe Utd

DIVISION THREE
1 Old Malton St Mary's
2 Melbourne
3 Clifton & Rawcliffe
4 Hemingbrough Utd
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Heworth
7 Stamford Bridge
8 Rufforth Utd
9 Norton Utd
10 Stillington
11 Elvington Utd
12 Selby Shipyard
13 Wheldrake

DIVISION FOUR
1 Poppleton Utd
2 Copmanthorpe
3 Huby Utd
4 Church Fenton
5 Rawcliffe
6 LNER Builders
7 Westlers Utd
8 Post Office
9 Jubilee FC
10 Sheriff Hutton
11 Cawood
12 Honved



DIVISION FIVE
1 Wilberfoss Athletic
2 Black a Moor
3 Ben Johnsons
4 Haxby & Wigginton YC
5 Rangers
6 Cravens
7 Crayke
8 Selby BRSA
9 Barmby Moor
10 Mitre Utd
11 Shiptonthorpe Utd
12 Westow Utd



RESERVE SECTION A
1 Dringhouses
2 Osbaldwick
3 New Earswick
4 Riccall Utd
5 Huntington Rovers
6 St John's College
7 Haxby
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 Melrose Knags Head
10 Civil Service
11 Easingwold Town
12 Cliftonville
13 Brayton & Griffin


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Olympia Mills
2 Dunnington
3 Heworth
4 Bishopthorpe Utd
5 Fulford Utd
6 British Sugar
7 Stamford Bridge
8 General Accident
9 Poppleton Utd
10 Railway Institute
11 Post Office
12 Sheriff Hutton
13 Stillington

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Pocklington SC
2 Norton Utd
3 Copmanthorpe
4 Cravens
5 Wheldrake
6 Honved
7 Amotherby & Swinton
8 Rangers
9 Rufforth Utd
10 LNERB
11 Cawood

1986/1987

DIVISION ONE
1 Osbaldwick
2 Haxby
3 Rowntrees
4 Dringhouses
5 Huntington Rovers
6 Dunnington
7 New Earswick
8 Moor Lane
9 Water Lane
10 Civil Service
11 Cliftonville
12 St John's College
13 Amotherby & Swinton


DIVISION TWO
1 Griffin
2 Pocklington SC
3 Olympia Mills
4 Easingwold Town
5 Riccall Utd
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 British Sugar
8 Melbourne
9 Fulford Utd
10 Railway Institute
11 Askham Bryan Knags Head
12 General Accident
13 Selby Town Reserves

DIVISION THREE
1 Bishopthorpe Utd
2 Copmanthorpe
3 Poppleton Utd
4 Heworth
5 Clifton & Rawcliffe
6 Bishop Wilton
7 Norton Utd
8 Stamford Bridge
9 Stillington
10 Rufforth Utd
11 Melrose Knags Head
12 Elvington Utd
13 Hemingbrough Utd

DIVISION FOUR
1 Westlers Utd
2 Church Fenton
3 Black a Moor
4 Huby Utd
5 Haxby & Wigginton YC
6 Wilberfoss Athletic
7 Selby Shipyard
8 Sheriff Hutton
9 Post Office
10 Rawcliffe
11 Wheldrake
12 LNER Builders
13 Ben Johnsons


DIVISION FIVE
1 Rangers
2 Wigginton Grasshoppers
3 Cawood
4 Cravens
5 Selby BRSA
6 Crayke
7 Shiptonthorpe Utd
8 Honved
9 Mitre Utd
10 South Bank
11 Barmby Moor
12 Westow Utd



RESERVE SECTION A
1 Osbaldwick
2 New Earswick
3 Olympia Mills
4 Dringhouses
5 Dunnington
6 Haxby
7 Riccall Utd
8 Huntington Rovers
9 Civil Service
10 Old Malton St Mary's
11 St John's College
12 Melrose Knags Head
13 Easingwold Town




























1987/1988

DIVISION ONE
1 Osbaldwick
2 Moor Lane
3 Pocklington SC
4 Dunnington
5 Huntington Rovers
6 Civil Service
7 Dringhouses
8 Rowntrees
9 Haxby
10 New Earswick
11 Griffin
12 Cliftonville
13 Water Lane


DIVISION TWO
1 Olympia Mills
2 Bishopthorpe Utd
3 Fulford Utd
4 Riccall Utd
5 St John's College
6 Old Malton St Mary's
7 Easingwold Town
8 British Sugar
9 Railway Institute
10 Melbourne
11 Copmanthorpe
12 Amotherby & Swinton


DIVISION THREE
1 Westlers Utd
2 General Accident
3 Selby Town Reserves
4 Stamford Bridge
5 Stillington
6 Clifton & Rawcliffe
7 Norton Utd
8 Poppleton Utd
9 Church Fenton
10 Heslington (ex Melrose KH)
11 Rufforth Utd
12 Heworth
13 Bishop Wilton

DIVISION FOUR
1 Rangers
2 Selby Shipyard
3 Black a Moor
4 Wigginton Grasshoppers
5 Huby Utd
6 Haxby & Wigginton
7 Hemingbrough Utd
8 Rawcliffe
9 Sheriff Hutton
10 Post Office
11 Wheldrake
12 Elvington Utd



DIVISION FIVE
1 Selby BRSA
2 Mitre Utd
3 Cawood
4 Ben Johnsons
5 Duncombe Park
6 Crayke
7 Shiptonthorpe Utd
8 Honved
9 Cravens
10 South Bank
11 LNER Builders
12 Barmby Moor
13 Westow Utd


RESERVE SECTION A
1 Huntington Rovers
2 Osbaldwick
3 Olympia Mills
4 Dringhouses
5 Dunnington
6 Haxby
7 Riccall Utd
8 Civil Service
9 Cliftonville
10 Griffin FC
11 St John's College
12 New Earswick
13 Old Malton St Mary's


RESERVE SECTION B
1 British Sugar
2 Rowntrees
3 Fulford Utd
4 Pocklington SC
5 Stamford Bridge
6 General Accident
7 Bishopthorpe Utd
8 Heworth
9 Easingwold Town
10 Norton Utd
11 Heslington
12 Poppleton United
13 Cravens

RESERVE SECTION C
1 Stillington
2 Cawood
3 Sheriff Hutton
4 Duncombe Park
5 Rufforth Utd
6 Rangers
7 Post Office
8 Honved
9 Copmanthorpe
10 Wigginton Grasshoppers
11 Amotherby & Swinton
12 Wheldrake
13 LNERB

1988/1989

DIVISION ONE
1 Osbaldwick
2 Dunnington
3 Rowntrees
4 Bishopthorpe Utd
5 Olympia Mills
6 Dringhouses
7 Civil Service
8 Pocklington SC
9 Haxby
10 Huntington Rovers
11 Moor Lane
12 Griffin FC
13 New Earswick


DIVISION TWO
1 Riccall Utd
2 St John's College
3 British Sugar
4 Westlers Utd
5 York RI
6 Easingwold Town
7 Fulford Utd
8 Old Malton St Mary's
9 Cliftonville
10 General Accident
11 Melbourne



DIVISION THREE
1 Stamford Bridge
2 Selby Town Reserves
3 Norton Utd
4 Stillington
5 Amotherby & Swinton
6 Clifton & Rawcliffe
7 Poppleton Utd
8 Selby Shipyard
9 Heslington
10 Copmanthorpe
11 Rufforth Utd
12 Rangers


DIVISION FOUR
1 Black a Moor
2 Heworth
3 Selby BRSA
4 Rawcliffe
5 Wigginton Grasshoppers
6 Haxby & Wigginton
7 Hemingbrough Utd
8 Huby Utd
9 Bishop Wilton
10 Mitre Utd
11 Sheriff Hutton
12 Post Office



DIVISION FIVE
1 Ben Johnsons
2 Duncombe Park
3 South Bank
4 Cawood
5 Crayke
6 Wheldrake
7 Barmby Moor
8 LNER Builders
9 Honved
10 Shiptonthorpe Utd
11 Elvington Utd
12 Cravens



RESERVE SECTION A
1 Osbaldwick
2 Dringhouses
3 Rowntrees
4 Haxby
5 Olympia Mills
6 Riccall Utd
7 Dunnington
8 British Sugar
9 Huntington Rovers
10 Cliftonville
11 Griffin FC
12 Civil Service
13 St John's College


RESERVE SECTION B
1 Pocklington SC
2 Stillington
3 Bishopthorpe Utd
4 Fulford Utd
5 General Accident
6 Stamford Bridge
7 Easingwold Town
8 Cawood
9 Old Malton St Mary's
10 New Earswick
11 Heslington
12 Norton Utd


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Wheldrake
2 Poppleton United
3 Sheriff Hutton
4 Duncombe Park
5 Rangers
6 Rufforth Utd
7 Wigginton Grasshoppers
8 Copmanthorpe
9 Honved
10 Post Office
11 LNERB

1989/1990

DIVISION ONE
1 Osbaldwick
2 Huntington Rovers
3 Rowntrees
4 Pocklington SC
5 Riccall Utd
6 Dunnington
7 St John's College
8 Bishopthorpe Utd
9 Dringhouses
10 Haxby
11 Civil Service
12 Olympia Mills



DIVISION TWO
1 Westlers Utd
2 Selby Town Reserves
3 British Sugar
4 New Earswick
5 Stamford Bridge
6 York Railway Institute
7 Old Malton St Mary's
8 Fulford Utd
9 Cliftonville
10 Easingwold Town
11 Griffin
12 Moor Lane


DIVISION THREE
1 General Accident
2 Amotherby & Swinton
3 Norton Utd
4 Black a Moor
5 Poppleton Utd
6 Stillington
7 Clifton & Rawcliffe
8 Heworth
9 Copmanthorpe
10 Heslington
11 Melbourne
12 Selby Shipyard


DIVISION FOUR
1 Ben Johnsons
2 Huby Utd
3 Wigginton Grasshoppers
4 Selby BRSA
5 Bishop Wilton
6 Rangers
7 Haxby & Wigginton YC
8 Duncombe Park
9 Hemingbrough Utd
10 Rawcliffe
11 Rufforth Utd
12 Mitre Utd



DIVISION FIVE
1 Post Office
2 Crayke
3 Barmby Moor
4 Wheldrake
5 South Bank
6 LNER Builders
7 Sheriff Hutton
8 Whitemoor
9 Elvington Utd
10 Cawood
11 Honved
12 Cravens



RESERVE SECTION A
1 Osbaldwick
2 Rowntrees
3 Olympia Mills
4 Dunnington
5 Pocklington SC
6 Huntington Rovers
7 British Sugar
8 Haxby
9 Dringhouses
10 Cliftonville
11 Riccall Utd
12 Stillington



RESERVE SECTION B
1 General Accident
2 Fulford Utd
3 Bishopthorpe United
4 Civil Service
5 Poppleton United
6 St Johns College
7 Stamford Bridge
8 Cawood
9 Wheldrake
10 Easingwold Town
11 Griffin FC
12 Old Malton St Mary's


RESERVE SECTION C
1 Wigginton Grasshoppers
2 Sheriff Hutton
3 Heslington
4 Duncombe Park
5 New Earswick
6 Copmanthorpe
7 Rufforth Utd
8 Norton Utd
9 LNER Builders
10 Rangers
11 Post Office
12 Honved