Season:  Competition:


23 April 2018
LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND THREE
STAMFORD BRIDGE
1 6RUFFORTH UNITED
GEORGIA BEGBIE
Line-upTeam Sheet
LEAGUE RESERVE CUP ROUND THREE
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
5 1CLIFFE RES
ANDY MCEVOY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
COPMANTHORPE
2 3MALTON AND NORTON FC
KEVIN O'DONNELL
VLADIMIR MOLLOV LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
CHURCH FENTON FC RES
0 0COPMANTHORPE RES
ANDREW KAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
3 1DUNNINGTON RES
JOHN DUNWOODY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
6 5HEWORTH AFC RES
JAMES RATCLIFFE
Line-upTeam Sheet
OSBALDWICK RES
1 3TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC RES
3 1BISHOPTHORPE UNITED RES
BRANDON BISHOP
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
FULFORD FC RES
1 4WILBERFOSS RES
ISAAC WOODWARD
Line-upTeam Sheet
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE RES
2 0WHELDRAKE RES
JAMIE HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
21 April 2018
LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND THREE
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED
Pens 3-4
2 2BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
HARRY CODLING
Line-upTeam Sheet
LEAGUE SENIOR CUP ROUND TWO
WILBERFOSS
0 9POPPLETON UNITED
LIAM POWELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
DRINGHOUSES
2 2SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
SAM BAYLEY
JOHN DUNWOODY JOSHUA POPELY
Line-upTeam Sheet
F1 RACING
3 3TADCASTER MAGNETS
ROB MUSGROVE
LIAM WADSWORTH TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
2 1MALTON AND NORTON FC
JACK WILKIN
ISAAC WOODWARD GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUNTINGTON ROVERS
3 1COPMANTHORPE
GARRY FLETCHER-TINDALL
STEVE MILNER JAMIE HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
0 0OLD MALTON ST MARYS
LEWIS DAWSON
TONY TURNER GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
EASINGWOLD TOWN
2 1HARRISON SIGNS FC
TOM MAHER
Line-upTeam Sheet
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
9 3RICCALL UNITED
LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED
2 0POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
VLADIMIR MOLLOV
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC
1 0RAWCLIFFE
JOHN SUTTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
BARMBY MOOR
1 2CIVIL SERVICE
MARK JAMES
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Three
FULFORD FC
0 3CAWOOD FC
ADAM BOUBRAHMI
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALT SHOVEL
3 1RUFFORTH UNITED
LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
LNER BUILDERS
5 2ELM PARK
SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
WHELDRAKE
3 1STILLINGTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
PETER BRAYBROOKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
COPMANTHORPE RES
1 13THORPE UNITED RES
STEPHEN HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
DUNNINGTON RES
3 2HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
GEORGIA BEGBIE
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
2 3HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
BEN NAYLOR
Line-upTeam Sheet
POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
8 1MALTON AND NORTON FC RES
ANDY MCEVOY
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS RES
4 2EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
BRANDON BISHOP
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
HEWORTH AFC RES
2 2TOCKWITH AFC RES
DAVE PURDY
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED RES
2 3HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
KENDALL EDGLEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
1 3HAXBY TOWN RES
SOPHIE CHRISTIAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
WILBERFOSS RES
3 1BROOKLYN FC RES
TOM MARSHALL-GRANT
Line-upTeam Sheet
18 April 2018
LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND THREE
BARMBY MOOR
1 3HAXBY TOWN
JOHN DUNWOODY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
COPMANTHORPE
4 2SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
RONAN COLLER BOOTH
VLADIMIR MOLLOV JAMIE HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
1 2POPPLETON UNITED
STEPHEN RUSHWORTH
LIAM POWELL LIAM WADSWORTH
Line-upTeam Sheet
TADCASTER MAGNETS
2 0OSBALDWICK
DARIUS BRADLEY
ANDREW LUFF KENDALL EDGLEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
CHURCH FENTON FC
1 4DRINGHOUSES
DWAYNE CHAPPELL
LUCY HASKELL GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
2 1CLIFFE
BEN NAYLOR
Line-upTeam Sheet
16 April 2018
LEAGUE RESERVE CUP ROUND TWO
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE RES
2 1POPPLETON UNITED RES
ANDREW LEA
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
COPMANTHORPE
1 1HUNTINGTON ROVERS
ANTHONY MURPHY
ANDREW KAY HARRY LIPSCOMB
Line-upTeam Sheet
OSBALDWICK
1 4DUNNINGTON
MICHAEL COLES
LEE HODGKINSON GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
CHURCH FENTON FC RES
1 3POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
DRINGHOUSES RES
6 5HEWORTH AFC RES
MARK JAMES
Line-upTeam Sheet
HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
4 2BISHOPTHORPE UNITED RES
ADAM BOUBRAHMI
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
RUFFORTH UNITED RES
5 5WILBERFOSS RES
HARRY CODLING
Line-upTeam Sheet
14 April 2018
LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND TWO
POLLINGTON
3 2STRENSALL
SOPHIE CHRISTIAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
LEAGUE RESERVE CUP ROUND TWO
CLIFFE RES
2 1CIVIL SERVICE RES
FRANK HOLLERAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
DUNNINGTON
2 2F1 RACING
JAMES PRICE
TOM MAHER GEORGE SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALTON AND NORTON FC
1 2CHURCH FENTON FC
TONY TURNER
GEORGIA BEGBIE DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
OSBALDWICK
3 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
VLADIMIR MOLLOV
JOHN LEDGEWAY SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED
2 5OLD MALTON ST MARYS
LEE HODGKINSON
BRANDON BISHOP TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
0 3WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
LIAM POWELL
ANDY MCEVOY GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
TADCASTER MAGNETS
2 0HUNTINGTON ROVERS
JOSH UNDERWOOD
STEPHEN HEWITT JAMIE HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
EASINGWOLD TOWN
1 1THORPE UNITED
BEN NAYLOR
Line-upTeam Sheet
RAWCLIFFE
6 2RICCALL UNITED
CRAIG ATKIN
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC
3 3KIRKBYMOORSIDE
MARK GRANGER
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED
4 5BARMBY MOOR
CONAN DUNNE
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEWORTH AFC
3 1HAXBY TOWN
BRIAN SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Three
CAWOOD FC
1 8MALT SHOVEL
JOHN SUTTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
MOOR LANE
1 10RUFFORTH UNITED
MARK JAMES
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
HUNTINGTON FC
3 5CLIFFORD
DAVE PURDY
Line-upTeam Sheet
LNER BUILDERS
0 5WHELDRAKE
NEIL STOBERT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
COPMANTHORPE RES
1 2EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
ALMIR VELIC
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALTON AND NORTON FC RES
0 6THORPE UNITED RES
MACAULEY GIBSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
1 2DUNNINGTON RES
STEPHEN FOSTER
Line-upTeam Sheet
POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
1 1HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
JOHN DUNWOODY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
DRINGHOUSES RES
2 3HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
RAMIUS STEIHLER
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEWORTH AFC RES
0 5HAXBY TOWN RES
ANDREW KAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED RES
3 1TOCKWITH AFC RES
PAUL SCOTT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
FULFORD FC RES
0 3STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
PETER BRAYBROOKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
RUFFORTH UNITED RES
0 7MALT SHOVEL RES
STEVE MILNER
Line-upTeam Sheet
WILBERFOSS RES
12 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE RES
DAVID FRYER
Line-upTeam Sheet
11 April 2018
Premier Division
COPMANTHORPE
1 2TADCASTER MAGNETS
SAM BAYLEY
BRANDON BISHOP GEORGE SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
0 4WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
ELLIOT SHIERS
CONAN DUNNE KENDALL EDGLEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUNTINGTON ROVERS
0 3F1 RACING
GEORGE ROBERTS
CRAIG ATKIN GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
OSBALDWICK
2 3DRINGHOUSES
KEVIN O'DONNELL
LIAM POWELL SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
2 1DUNNINGTON
TOM WILSON
MARK GRANGER TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
EASINGWOLD TOWN
0 3POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
KIERRAN CORRIGAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
09 April 2018
Premier Division
CHURCH FENTON FC
0 1HUNTINGTON ROVERS
RONAN COLLER BOOTH
JOHN DUNWOODY LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
HEWORTH AFC RES
1 4HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
HARRY CODLING
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED RES
2 1BISHOPTHORPE UNITED RES
BRANDON BISHOP
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC RES
3 1TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
KENDALL EDGLEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
WHELDRAKE RES
0 4STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
MARK BURKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
07 April 2018
Premier Division
DUNNINGTON
1 0MALTON AND NORTON FC
MATTHEW CLARKSON
KENDALL EDGLEY ISAAC WOODWARD
Line-upTeam Sheet
F1 RACING
3 3HUNTINGTON ROVERS
MATTHEW COTTINGHAM
BRANDON BISHOP TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
3 2CHURCH FENTON FC
SAM BAYLEY
SOPHIE CHRISTIAN PETER BRAYBROOKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
1 0SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
LIAM HEWITT
GEORGIA BEGBIE TOM LISHMAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
OSBALDWICK
0 2WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
GEORGE ROBERTS
NEIL STOBERT CONAN DUNNE
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED
1 2DRINGHOUSES
ALF GREENWOOD
STEPHEN HEWITT LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
TADCASTER MAGNETS
4 2YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
JAMES UNWIN
JOHN SUTTON GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
EASINGWOLD TOWN
3 1RICCALL UNITED
VLADIMIR MOLLOV
Line-upTeam Sheet
HARRISON SIGNS FC
2 4RAWCLIFFE
ANDREW LUFF
Line-upTeam Sheet
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
7 1WILBERFOSS
KEVIN BECKETT
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC
0 1POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
TOM MAHER
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
HEWORTH AFC
3 3CIVIL SERVICE
BRIAN SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
STRENSALL
3 3STAMFORD BRIDGE
ANDREW KAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Three
RUFFORTH UNITED
3 4CAWOOD FC
TONY HARTEVELD
Line-upTeam Sheet
SELBY OLYMPIA
2 2FULFORD FC
HARRY CODLING
Line-upTeam Sheet
MOOR LANE
2 5MALT SHOVEL
JOHN DUNWOODY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
HUNTINGTON FC
2 5POLLINGTON
CRAIG ATKIN
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
CHURCH FENTON FC RES
3 3MALTON AND NORTON FC RES
LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
DUNNINGTON RES
3 2THORPE UNITED RES
MARK GRANGER
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
6 0OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
TONY TURNER
Line-upTeam Sheet
POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
3 0EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS RES
5 1HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
MEL DEIGHTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED RES
4 2TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
PAUL SCOTT
Line-upTeam Sheet
DRINGHOUSES RES
3 1OSBALDWICK RES
MARK JAMES
Line-upTeam Sheet
HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
2 2POPPLETON UNITED RES
MARK BURKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
BROOKLYN FC RES
0 3CLIFFE RES
No League-appointed Referee Available
Line-upTeam Sheet
STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
3 0CIVIL SERVICE RES
DAVE PURDY
Line-upTeam Sheet
WHELDRAKE RES
1 0RUFFORTH UNITED RES
FRANK HOLLERAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
WILBERFOSS RES
2 0MALT SHOVEL RES
TOM MARSHALL-GRANT
Line-upTeam Sheet
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE RES
3 3FULFORD FC RES
DAVID FRYER
Line-upTeam Sheet
31 March 2018
Premier Division
DRINGHOUSES
1 3OLD MALTON ST MARYS
RICKY TAYLOR
ANDREW KAY GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
DUNNINGTON
5 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
JACK WILKIN
STEVE MILNER DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALTON AND NORTON FC
1 1SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
CRAIG SPERRING
BEN NAYLOR LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
0 1TADCASTER MAGNETS
STEPHEN CRAWSHAW
BRIAN SMITH HARRY LIPSCOMB
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
HARRISON SIGNS FC
4 2BROOKLYN FC
ISAAC WOODWARD
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED
3 1KIRKBYMOORSIDE
ANDREW LUFF
Line-upTeam Sheet
WILBERFOSS
0 5POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
MEL DEIGHTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
HESLINGTON
0 4CIVIL SERVICE
GEORGIA BEGBIE
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUBY UNITED
1 9BISHOPTHORPE UNITED
PAUL FOSTER
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
ELM PARK
2 1POLLINGTON
ANDREW KAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
DUNNINGTON RES
4 2OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
MACAULEY GIBSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
1 1CHURCH FENTON FC RES
KIERRAN CORRIGAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
2 1WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS RES
TOM LISHMAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
1 1HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
1 0HEWORTH AFC RES
MARK BURKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC RES
1 3DRINGHOUSES RES
DAVE PURDY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
CIVIL SERVICE RES
3 3CLIFFE RES
ALMIR VELIC
Line-upTeam Sheet
STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
3 1WILBERFOSS RES
HARRY CODLING
Line-upTeam Sheet
28 March 2018
Premier Division
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
6 3DRINGHOUSES
JAMES UNWIN
LIAM POWELL GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
26 March 2018
Premier Division
OSBALDWICK
2 0OLD MALTON ST MARYS
ELLIOT SHIERS
JOHN DUNWOODY CRAIG ATKIN
Line-upTeam Sheet
24 March 2018
YORK FA SENIOR CUP
MALTON AND NORTON FC
0 2HUNTINGTON ROVERS
PHILLIP CARTLICH
GEORGIA BEGBIE LIAM POWELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
2 0DUNNINGTON
AKEEL AHMED
MARK GRANGER JOHN LEDGEWAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
DRINGHOUSES
3 2HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
ARRAN WILLIAMS
STEVE MILNER JOSHUA POPELY
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
4 1F1 RACING
GARRY FLETCHER-TINDALL
BRANDON BISHOP SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED
3 2COPMANTHORPE
DWAYNE CHAPPELL
STEPHEN HEWITT GEORGE SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
TADCASTER MAGNETS
0 2CHURCH FENTON FC
JAMES PRICE
JOHN DUNWOODY GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
2 5OSBALDWICK
ANTHONY BROCKWELL
ISAAC WOODWARD HARRY LIPSCOMB
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
EASINGWOLD TOWN
2 4RAWCLIFFE
TOM MAHER
Line-upTeam Sheet
HARRISON SIGNS FC
3 2WILBERFOSS
CONOR LEDGEWAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
1 3CLIFFE
ALF GREENWOOD
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED
2 1TOCKWITH AFC
LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED
7 0HUBY UNITED
PAUL BALLANTYNE
Line-upTeam Sheet
CIVIL SERVICE
2 6HEWORTH AFC
BRIAN SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
STAMFORD BRIDGE
1 4BARMBY MOOR
MEL DEIGHTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Three
FULFORD FC
1 4BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
SELBY OLYMPIA
4 3MOOR LANE
JOHN SUTTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
THE RAJ FC
0 7MALT SHOVEL
TONY HARTEVELD
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
WHELDRAKE
4 5CLIFFORD
PAUL SCOTT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
CHURCH FENTON FC RES
2 0EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
ANDREW KAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
COPMANTHORPE RES
0 2WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS RES
ANDY MCEVOY
Line-upTeam Sheet
DUNNINGTON RES
0 0POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
TONY TURNER
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
3 0HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
KENDALL EDGLEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
3 0MALTON AND NORTON FC RES
BEN NAYLOR
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
POPPLETON UNITED RES
2 2OSBALDWICK RES
RAMIUS STEIHLER
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC RES
1 1F1 RACING RES
RICHARD COPPINGER
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
CIVIL SERVICE RES
1 7YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE RES
STEVE NELSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
CLIFFE RES
2 2WILBERFOSS RES
PETER BRAYBROOKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
RUFFORTH UNITED RES
4 0FULFORD FC RES
ALMIR VELIC
Line-upTeam Sheet
STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
2 0WHELDRAKE RES
DAVE PURDY
Line-upTeam Sheet
21 March 2018
NR COUNTY CUP
BORO RANGERS
3 1OLD MALTON ST MARYS
JAMES UNWIN
BRANDON BISHOP
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
1 0RICCALL UNITED
LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
19 March 2018
LEAGUE SENIOR CUP ROUND TWO
HUNTINGTON ROVERS
2 0DRINGHOUSES
ASHLEY ALLEN
JOHN DUNWOODY KIERRAN CORRIGAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
17 March 2018
YORK FA JUNIOR CUP
CIVIL SERVICE
2 3RUFFORTH UNITED
TONY TURNER
NEIL STOBERT JOHN DUNWOODY
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED RES
4 0POCKLINGTON TOWN 3rd
JOHN SUTTON
LUCY HASKELL GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
FA INTER LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL
YORK MINSTER ENGINEERING LEAGUE
AET
4 1KENT COUNTY LEAGUE

Line-upTeam Sheet
LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND TWO
BARMBY MOOR
3 0HUBY UNITED
MARK JAMES
Line-upTeam Sheet
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED
5 2THE RAJ FC
STEPHEN HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
HAXBY TOWN
7 1SWINTON AFC
PAUL SCOTT
Line-upTeam Sheet
LEAGUE RESERVE CUP ROUND TWO
COPMANTHORPE RES
1 5OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
BRIAN SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
2 5HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES

Line-upTeam Sheet
F1 RACING RES
9 0RUFFORTH UNITED RES
CRAIG ATKIN
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC RES
1 0TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
TOM MAHER
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS RES
3 0DUNNINGTON RES
HARRY CODLING
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
MALTON AND NORTON FC
0 5F1 RACING
ELLIOT SHIERS
BRANDON BISHOP GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
4 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
JOSH UNDERWOOD
GEORGIA BEGBIE JOSHUA POPELY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
2 7BROOKLYN FC RES
TOM MARSHALL-GRANT
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 March 2018
NR CHALLENGE CUP
THIRSK FALCONS
8 0TOCKWITH AFC

Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
CHURCH FENTON FC
1 1DUNNINGTON
JOSH UNDERWOOD
JOHN SUTTON GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
F1 RACING
14 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
MARTIN POTTER
TOM MAHER TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
2 0POPPLETON UNITED
MATTHEW WRIGHT
GEORGIA BEGBIE DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
2 0COPMANTHORPE
ARRAN WILLIAMS
BRIAN SMITH JOSHUA POPELY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
1 0BROOKLYN FC
CRAIG ATKIN
Line-upTeam Sheet
POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
4 1EASINGWOLD TOWN
LIAM POWELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED
9 0WILBERFOSS
LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
HEWORTH AFC
4 0BISHOPTHORPE UNITED
ISAAC WOODWARD
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
HAXBY TOWN RES
3 2HEWORTH AFC RES
TOM MARSHALL-GRANT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
STAMFORD BRIDGE RES
5 1RUFFORTH UNITED RES
DAVID FRYER
Line-upTeam Sheet
24 February 2018
LEAGUE SENIOR CUP ROUND TWO
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
8 0HARRISON SIGNS FC
LIAM POWELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
RICCALL UNITED
1 3SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
PAUL BALLANTYNE
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED
3 2HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
KENDALL EDGLEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
DRINGHOUSES
3 0TADCASTER MAGNETS
DANE HILL
NEIL STOBERT GEORGIA TRAVERS
Line-upTeam Sheet
F1 RACING
5 0CHURCH FENTON FC
JOE PHILLIPS
LIAM WADSWORTH OWEN SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALTON AND NORTON FC
2 2DUNNINGTON
ANDREW BROWN
JOHN DUNWOODY DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
OSBALDWICK
2 0COPMANTHORPE
MATTHEW CLARKSON
GEORGIA BEGBIE SAM HALLAS
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED
1 4WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
PHILLIP CARTLICH
BRANDON BISHOP TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
0 4HUNTINGTON ROVERS
MAJID ALI
VLADIMIR MOLLOV LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
2 1TOCKWITH AFC
KEVIN BECKETT
Line-upTeam Sheet
RAWCLIFFE
0 0POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
TONY TURNER
Line-upTeam Sheet
WILBERFOSS
1 8CLIFFE
LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
BARMBY MOOR
3 1STAMFORD BRIDGE
MEL DEIGHTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
CIVIL SERVICE
3 5STRENSALL
ISAAC WOODWARD
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUBY UNITED
2 10HAXBY TOWN
SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Three
CAWOOD FC
4 0FULFORD FC
MARK BURKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALT SHOVEL
9 1MOOR LANE
SOPHIE CHRISTIAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
THE RAJ FC
1 6RUFFORTH UNITED
STEPHEN HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
POLLINGTON
2 0HUNTINGTON FC
JOHN SUTTON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four Supplementary
STILLINGTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
1 5CLIFFORD
Chris Raistrick
Line-upTeam Sheet
SWINTON AFC
1 1ELM PARK
RICHARD SCARTH
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
CHURCH FENTON FC RES
4 5THORPE UNITED RES
MARK JAMES
Line-upTeam Sheet
COPMANTHORPE RES
1 4HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES
ALMIR VELIC
Line-upTeam Sheet
DUNNINGTON RES
4 1HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
BRIAN SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALTON AND NORTON FC RES
2 1EASINGWOLD TOWN RES
MACAULEY GIBSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED RES
1 0OSBALDWICK RES
STEVE NELSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
F1 RACING RES
3 1TOCKWITH AFC RES
ADAM BOUBRAHMI
Line-upTeam Sheet
HAXBY TOWN RES
1 2POPPLETON UNITED RES
PAUL SCOTT
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
BROOKLYN FC RES
7 3CIVIL SERVICE RES
DAVID FRYER
Line-upTeam Sheet
FULFORD FC RES
0 1RUFFORTH UNITED RES
RAMIUS STEIHLER
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALT SHOVEL RES
2 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE RES
FRANK HOLLERAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
WHELDRAKE RES
2 4CLIFFE RES
TOM MARSHALL-GRANT
Line-upTeam Sheet
WILBERFOSS RES
4 2STAMFORD BRIDGE RES

Line-upTeam Sheet
17 February 2018
BARKSTON ASH FA BML CUP
Kippax FC Reserves
Pens 5-4
2 2MALT SHOVEL RES
To Be Arranged
Line-upTeam Sheet
ER QUALIFYING CUP
WILBERFOSS RES
Pens 4-5
5 5GRIFFIN ATHLETIC

Line-upTeam Sheet
ER SENIOR COUNTRY CUP
RICCALL UNITED
2 3Beverley Town Reserves

Line-upTeam Sheet
LEAGUE RESERVE CUP ROUND TWO
THORPE UNITED RES
3 2OSBALDWICK RES
MARK BURKE
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
DUNNINGTON
1 2CHURCH FENTON FC
PHILLIP CARTLICH
ANDREW KAY GEORGE SMITH
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED
1 7F1 RACING
GARRETH RHODES
TOM MAHER GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
9 0YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
CRAIG SPERRING
BRANDON BISHOP TOM HALLIDAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
EASINGWOLD TOWN
5 0WILBERFOSS
MARK KARVOUNIS
Line-upTeam Sheet
THORPE UNITED
4 0BROOKLYN FC
ANDREW LUFF
Line-upTeam Sheet
TOCKWITH AFC
2 0CLIFFE
JOHN DUNWOODY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Two
HEWORTH AFC
2 0BARMBY MOOR
MARK GRANGER
Line-upTeam Sheet
HUBY UNITED
1 1HESLINGTON
STEPHEN HEWITT
Line-upTeam Sheet
STAMFORD BRIDGE
1 2HAXBY TOWN
LEE HODGKINSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Three
BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
2 3CAWOOD FC
PAUL BALLANTYNE
Line-upTeam Sheet
RUFFORTH UNITED
6 2THE RAJ FC
VLADIMIR MOLLOV
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division Four
CLIFFORD
4 1HUNTINGTON FC
LIAM POWELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
POLLINGTON
5 0ELM PARK
SOPHIE CHRISTIAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
STILLINGTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
2 1LNER BUILDERS
SIMOS GERASIMOU
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve A
CHURCH FENTON FC RES
2 3HEMINGBROUGH UNITED RES
LUCY HASKELL
Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS RES
7 0COPMANTHORPE RES
DES HEALEY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve B
BISHOPTHORPE UNITED RES
2 2TOCKWITH AFC RES
JOHN LEDGEWAY
Line-upTeam Sheet
HAXBY TOWN RES
1 2F1 RACING RES
RAMIUS STEIHLER
Line-upTeam Sheet
POPPLETON UNITED RES
10 3HEWORTH AFC RES
PAUL SCOTT
Line-upTeam Sheet
TADCASTER MAGNETS RES
4 0HARRISON SIGNS FC RES
DAVE PURDY
Line-upTeam Sheet
Reserve C
CLIFFE RES
1 0BROOKLYN FC RES
DAVID FRYER
Line-upTeam Sheet
WHELDRAKE RES
0 2FULFORD FC RES
FRANK HOLLERAN
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 February 2018
ERCFA SENIOR CUP
DUNNINGTON
2 1East Riding Rangers

Line-upTeam Sheet
ER JUNIOR COUNTRY CUP
STAMFORD BRIDGE
7 1Malt Shovel (East Riding)

Line-upTeam Sheet
NR COUNTY CUP
F1 RACING
1 7BORO RANGERS

Line-upTeam Sheet
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
6 0THORNABY DUBLINERS

Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
COPMANTHORPE
0 2OSBALDWICK
MATTHEW BUCKMASTER
STEPHEN HEWITT NEIL STOBERT
Line-upTeam Sheet
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
4 3TADCASTER MAGNETS
MARTIN POTTER
ANDREW KAY LUKE JOHNSON
Line-upTeam Sheet
MALTON AND NORTON FC
0 5WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS
LIAM HEWITT
BRANDON BISHOP VLADIMIR MOLLOV
Line-upTeam Sheet
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
1 3SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
AKEEL AHMED
SAM HALLAS GEORGE FOX
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division One
BROOKLYN FC
0 4HARRISON SIGNS FC
GEORGIA BEGBIE
Line-upTeam Sheet
CLIFFE
0 5RAWCLIFFE
MARK GRANGER