Suspended Players


Current Suspensions    
BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
KRISTIAN WOOD is suspended from 16/05/2017 for 0 matches until 13/11/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00Division ThreeBUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC v SELBY OLYMPIA
23/09/2017 14:00:00Division ThreeBUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC v RUFFORTH UNITED
07/10/2017 14:00:00Division ThreeMALT SHOVEL v BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
14/10/2017 14:00:00Division ThreeRUFFORTH UNITED v BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
04/11/2017 14:00:00Division ThreeTHE RAJ FC v BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
11/11/2017 14:00:00Division ThreeBRAMHAM v BUBWITH WHITE SWAN FC
EASINGWOLD TOWN
Rob Galtrey is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 0 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00Division OneKIRKBYMOORSIDE v EASINGWOLD TOWN
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPKIRKBYMOORSIDE v EASINGWOLD TOWN
HAXBY TOWN
DALE WADDINGTON is suspended from 29/04/2017 for 0 matches until 30/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Division TwoHAXBY TOWN v HESLINGTON
16/09/2017 14:00:00Division TwoHAXBY TOWN v CIVIL SERVICE
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA JUNIOR CUPHAXBY TOWN v F1 RACING RES
30/09/2017 14:00:00LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND ONEHAXBY TOWN v SELBY OLYMPIA
HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
IAIN BLACKBURN is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 0 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionF1 RACING v HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionSPORTING KNAVESMIRE v HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
23/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionHEMINGBROUGH UNITED v OLD MALTON ST MARYS
JAKE EWART is suspended from 16/09/2017 for 0 matches until 01/10/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionSPORTING KNAVESMIRE v HEMINGBROUGH UNITED
23/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionHEMINGBROUGH UNITED v OLD MALTON ST MARYS
30/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionHEMINGBROUGH UNITED v SPORTING KNAVESMIRE
HUNTINGTON ROVERS
LUKE WHITTAKER is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 0 matches until 24/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionHUNTINGTON ROVERS v OLD MALTON ST MARYS
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionMALTON AND NORTON FC v HUNTINGTON ROVERS
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
Jonathan Brown is suspended from 23/09/2017 for 3 matches until 14/10/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPKIRKBYMOORSIDE v EASINGWOLD TOWN
30/09/2017 14:00:00LEAGUE SENIOR CUP ROUND ONEKIRKBYMOORSIDE v OSBALDWICK
07/10/2017 14:00:00Division OneTHORPE UNITED v KIRKBYMOORSIDE
14/10/2017 14:00:00Division OneKIRKBYMOORSIDE v POCKLINGTON TOWN 2nd
14/10/2017 14:00:00NR COUNTY CUPF1 RACING v KIRKBYMOORSIDE
MALT SHOVEL
MICHAEL CUSSANS is suspended from 16/09/2017 for 0 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00BARKSTON ASH CHALLENGE CUPBARDSEY v MALT SHOVEL
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA JUNIOR CUPSTRENSALL v MALT SHOVEL
MALTON AND NORTON FC
LIAM STOCKHILL is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 0 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionMALTON AND NORTON FC v POPPLETON UNITED
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionMALTON AND NORTON FC v HUNTINGTON ROVERS
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPMALTON AND NORTON FC v POPPLETON UNITED
OLD MALTON ST MARYS
JOSHUA BOWN is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 3 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionHUNTINGTON ROVERS v OLD MALTON ST MARYS
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionOLD MALTON ST MARYS v OSBALDWICK
23/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionHEMINGBROUGH UNITED v OLD MALTON ST MARYS
OSBALDWICK
MYRON TURBINE is suspended from 13/09/2017 for 3 matches until 30/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionOLD MALTON ST MARYS v OSBALDWICK
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPOSBALDWICK v THORPE UNITED
30/09/2017 14:00:00LEAGUE SENIOR CUP ROUND ONEKIRKBYMOORSIDE v OSBALDWICK
RICCALL UNITED
JORDAN LISSENBURG is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 0 matches until 01/10/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Division OneWILBERFOSS v RICCALL UNITED
16/09/2017 14:00:00Division OneRICCALL UNITED v BROOKLYN FC
23/09/2017 14:00:00Division OneRICCALL UNITED v TOCKWITH AFC
30/09/2017 14:00:00Division OneRICCALL UNITED v WILBERFOSS
ST CLEMENTS
OLIVER THOMPSON is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 0 matches until 01/10/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00Division FourHUNTINGTON FC v ST CLEMENTS
30/09/2017 14:00:00LEAGUE JUNIOR CUP ROUND ONEST CLEMENTS v SWINTON AFC
TADCASTER MAGNETS
SAM FARTHING is suspended from 09/09/2017 for 3 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
09/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionTADCASTER MAGNETS v COPMANTHORPE
16/09/2017 14:00:00BARKSTON ASH CHALLENGE CUPGARFORTH RANGERS WYL v TADCASTER MAGNETS
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPWIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS v TADCASTER MAGNETS
THORPE UNITED
JAMIE HAWKSWORTH is suspended from 16/09/2017 for 3 matches until 30/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00BARKSTON ASH CHALLENGE CUPTHORPE UNITED v CLIFFORD
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPOSBALDWICK v THORPE UNITED
30/09/2017 14:00:00LEAGUE SENIOR CUP ROUND ONETHORPE UNITED v TADCASTER MAGNETS
YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
LEWIS CHIPCHASE is suspended from 13/09/2017 for 3 matches until 23/09/2017 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
16/09/2017 14:00:00Premier DivisionPOPPLETON UNITED v YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE
23/09/2017 14:00:00YORK FA SENIOR CUPYORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE v SPORTING KNAVESMIRE